Argyle ISD
Argyle ISD
Last updated:
7/26/2023 11:05 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
Refinish MS gym floor
12:00a
Dance team lock in - Choir room
8:00a
B. Haynes - HS gym
8:00a
B. Haynes - MS gym
5:00p
J. Chalk - EN gym
5:00p
Ralston - Sports Dev. - HS/Main gym
5:30p
D. Martin Vball - HS Cafe
6:00p
D. Martin - Vball -Aux./HS main gym
7:00p
Townsend - EN gym
30
Refinish MS gym floor
9:00a
HS Varsity Tennis State - Penick-Allison Ct (UT)
3:00p
AIS Chess club - AIS Cafe
4:00p
Coach O Spring League Vball - HS/Main, MS gyms
4:00p
UIL OAP rehearsals - auditorium
5:00p
Townsend-Spring League - EN gym
5:45p
Colorguard rehearsal -Aux. gym
6:00p
Incoming 7th Grade Parent Meeting - Auditorium
6:00p
R. Ralston - HT gym
6:30p
B. Haynes - EN gym
7:00p
Incoming 8th Grade Parent Meeting - Auditorium
1
9:00a
HS Varsity Tennis State - Penick-Allison Ct (UT)
3:00p
AIS Chess club - AIS Cafe
3:00p
Pickle ball - EN gym
3:40p
Cheer Practice - Choir room
4:00p
UIL OEP rehearsal - Auditorium
5:00p
Coach King - Open gym - MS gym
5:00p
HT Chess Club Tournament - HT cafe
5:30p
Cheer Parent Mtg. - Lecture Hall
7:00p
4-H meetings-Cafeteria
7:00p
Boy Scouts #192 - HS Lecture Hall
7:00p
S. Else - HT gym
2
7:00a
Color Guard rehearsal- choirroom
11:30a
UNICEF Meetings-Lecture Hall
3:00p
Pickle ball - EN gym
3:40p
Extreme Dance - Choir room
4:00p
One Act Play Rehearsal-Auditorium
4:00p
UIL prose/poetry practice - RM 614
5:30p
Argyle UMC - HT gym
5:30p
Ralston - Sports Dev. - HS/Main gym
6:30p
B. Haynes - MS gym
7:00p
Booster Club Mtg.-HS/MS Cafeteria
7:30p
E. Malone - EN gym
3
8:30a
PTSA meeting-Conference room
3:00p
Girls Bball - En gym
3:40p
Extreme Dance - Choir room
4:00p
Argyle Band Solo Contest
4:00p
Coach O Spring League Vball - MS, Aux. gyms
4:00p
UIL OEP rehearsal - Auditorium
5:45p
Colorguard rehearsal -HS/Main gym
6:30p
NHS Induction-Auditorium
7:00p
S. Else - HT gym
4
7:00a
AHS Bands @ DC Festival
7:00a
J. Chalk - HS gym
3:40p
Extreme Dance - Choir room
3:45p
Colorguard Spring Show - HS/Main gym
5:00p
Family fun night - HT gym,cafe,commons
7:30p
Student Standing Strong/HS-Lecture Hall
5
Cinco De Mayo
5:00a
S. McClure -Outdoor Adv. - HS cafeteria
7:45a
B. Haynes - HS/MS/Aux. gyms
10:00a
EOC Biology Review-Caferteria
6:00p
Cub scouts -D. Young- HT cafe
7:00p
AHS Theater Performing The Giver and Chamber Music-Auditorium
6
7:45a
B. Haynes - EN gym
7:45a
B. Haynes - HS/Main/MS/Aux. gyms
7:45a
B. Haynes - HT gyms
5:00p
Ralston - Sports Dev. - HS/Main gym
7:00p
Townsend - EN gym
7
STARR testing-Aux gym
3:00p
AIS Chess club - AIS Cafe
4:00p
Coach O Spring League Vball - MS, Aux. gyms
4:00p
Color Guard Spring Show- HS/Main gym
5:00p
Extreme Dance Team - Auditorium
6:00p
R. Ralston - HT gym
6:30p
B. Haynes - EN gym
8
STARR testing-Aux gym
9:00a
MS Band Peak Festival
3:00p
AIS Chess club - AIS Cafe
3:00p
AYSA Cheer/Drill team - HT cafe
3:00p
Pickle ball - EN gym
5:00p
Coach King - Open gym - MS gym
5:00p
Extreme Dance Team - Auditorium
5:30p
E. Malone - EN gym
7:00p
Boy Scouts #192 - HS Lecture Hall
7:00p
Hilltop Kindergarten Circus program - HT gym
7:00p
K. Eubanks - Lecture Hall
7:00p
S. Else - HT gym
9
STARR testing-Aux gym
11:30a
Student Council Meeting -Lecture Hall
3:00p
Pickle ball - EN gym
3:40p
Extreme Dance - Choir room
5:00p
Extreme Dance Team - Auditorium
5:30p
Argyle UMC - HT gym
5:30p
Ralston - Sports Dev. - HS/Main gym
6:30p
B. Haynes - MS gym
7:30p
E. Malone - EN gym
10
STARR testing-Aux gym
TBD
HS Track State meet, UT Austin
1:00p
PTSA Scholarship Interviews-Conference Room
3:40p
Extreme Dance - Choir room
4:00p
Coach O Spring League Vball - Main/MS gym
5:00p
Extreme Dance Team - Auditorium
7:00p
J. Chalk - EN gym
7:00p
S. Else - HT gym
7:00p
Tennis Banquet - Denton Cntry. Club
11
STARR testing-Aux gym
TBD
HS Track State meet, UT Austin
3:40p
Extreme Dance - Choir room
3:45p
NJHS Meeting - Cafeteria
4:30p
MS Art Night - Cafeteria
5:00p
Extreme Dance Team - Auditorium
7:30p
Student Standing Strong/HS-Lecture Hall
12
TBD
HS Track State meet, UT Austin
8:00a
UIL Academic Meet-Lecture Hall and Room 311
10:00a
J. Morris - Softball field
12:00p
Pips - HT cafe
5:00p
Extreme Dance Team - Auditorium
6:00p
Archery - HT cafe
13
1:00p
AHS Athletic Booster Club - Auditorium
5:00p
Ralston - Sports Dev. - HS/Main gym
7:00p
Townsend - EN gym
14
10:15a
PSAT Class-Lecture Hall
3:00p
AIS Chess club - AIS Cafe
3:45p
Color guard - choir rm, band hall
4:00p
Coach O Spring League Vball - Main/Aux. gym
4:00p
Incoming Freshman Marching
6:00p
R. Ralston - MS gym
6:30p
B. Haynes - EN gym
6:30p
High School Award Ceremony-Auditorium
15
HS Band Rehearsal
10:15a
PSAT Class-Lecture Hall
3:00p
AIS Chess club - AIS Cafe
3:00p
AYSA Cheer/Drill team - HT cafe
3:40p
Cheer practice - Choir room
4:00p
Incoming Freshman Marching
4:30p
E. Malone - EN gym
5:00p
Coach King - Open gym - MS gym
6:30p
Middle School Award Ceremony-Auditorium
6:30p
Softball Banquet
7:00p
Boy Scouts #192 - HS Lecture Hall
7:00p
Hilltop Kindergarten Circus program - HT gym
7:00p
S. Else - HT gym
16
HS Band Rehearsal
10:15a
PSAT Class-Lecture Hall
11:30a
UNICEF Meetings-Lecture Hall
5:30p
Argyle UMC - HT gym
5:30p
Ralston - Sports Dev. - HS/Main gym
6:30p
B. Haynes - MS gym
7:00p
Thespian Induction-Auditorium
7:30p
E. Malone - EN gym
17
8:30a
8th Grade Six Flags Field Trip
10:15a
PSAT Class-Lecture Hall
3:00p
Townsend - EN gym
4:00p
Coach O Spring League Vball - Main/Aux. gym
6:00p
HS Band Spring Concert
6:00p
S. Else - HT gym
7:00p
J. Chalk - EN gym
18
8:30a
Scholorship PTSA Interviews-Conference room
10:15a
PSAT Class-Lecture Hall
4:30p
E. Baker -HT gym
6:00p
Band Banquet
19
7:30a
B. Haynes - EN, HT gyms
7:30a
Sheridan/Townsend Girls Bsktbl fundraiser - HS/MS/Aux. gyms
20
TBD
8th Gr. Powder Puff - AIS Footbl Field
8:00a
B. Haynes - EN gym
8:00a
B. Haynes - HT gym
8:00a
Sheridan/Townsend Girls Bsktbl fundraiser - HS/MS/Aux. gyms
1:00p
AHS Athletic Booster Club - Auditorium
2:30p
Baccalaureate at Cross Timbers Community Church.
5:00p
J. Chalk - EN gym
5:00p
Ralston - Sports Dev. - HS/Main gym
21
MS Band Rehearsal
TBD
UIL OAP/State meet - Austin
3:00p
MS Yearbook Distribution
3:45p
Color guard - choir rm, band hall
4:00p
Coach O Spring League Vball - Main/Aux. gym
6:00p
R. Ralston - MS gym
6:30p
B. Haynes - EN gym
6:30p
T. Valentino - HT gym
22
MS Band Rehearsal
TBD
UIL OAP/State meet - Austin
4:30p
E. Malone - EN gym
5:00p
Coach King - Open gym - MS gym
6:00p
MS Band Spring Concert
6:00p
S. Else - HT gym
6:30p
T. Valentino - HT gym
7:00p
Boy Scouts #192 - HS Lecture Hall
23
TBD
UIL OAP/State meet - Austin
11:00a
Rudy Menn Community Service Scholarship Interviews at Northstar Bank in Argyle
11:30a
Student Council Meeting -Lecture Hall
5:30p
Argyle UMC - HT gym
5:30p
Ralston - Sports Dev. - HS/Main gym
6:00p
Tennis Parent Meeting-Lecture Hall
6:30p
B. Haynes - MS gym
7:30p
E. Malone - EN gym
24
8:30a
PTSA meeting-Conference room
3:00p
Townsend - EN gym
5:00p
S. Else - HT gym
6:00p
Graduation 2012 @ UNT
7:00p
J. Chalk - EN gym
25
4:00p
Coach O Spring League Vball - Main/Aux. gym
6:00p
Boys Basketball Banquet-Auditorium
26
8:00a
B. Haynes - HS/MS gyms
27
8:00a
B. Haynes - HS/MS gyms
5:00p
Ralston - Sports Dev. - HS/Main gym
7:00p
Townsend - EN gym
28
Memorial Day
6:00p
R. Ralston - MS gym
29
4:30p
E. Malone - EN gym
5:00p
Coach King - Open gym - MS gym
6:00p
UIL Academic Banquet-Cafeteria
7:00p
Boy Scouts #192 - HS Lecture Hall
7:00p
Hill Top Variety Show-HS Auditorium
30
11:30a
UNICEF Meetings-Lecture Hall
5:30p
Ralston - Sports Dev. - HS/Main gym
6:30p
B. Haynes - MS gym
7:30p
E. Malone - EN gym
31
10:00a
MS Staff Luncheon - Foyer of Auditorium
3:00p
Townsend - EN gym
5:00p
S. Else - HT gym
7:00p
J. Chalk - EN gym
1
2:30p
E. Baker -HT gym
5:00p
E. Malone - HT gym
2
8:00a
B. Haynes - HS/MS gyms