Argyle ISD
Argyle ISD
Last updated:
7/26/2023 11:05 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
8:00a
B. Haynes - HS/MS gyms
8:30a
B. Haynes - EN gym
12:00p
AYSA Bsktbl - EN, HT gyms
3:00p
R. Ralston - HS gym
25
8:00a
Education Foundation Videographer-High School Conference Room
10:20a
SAT CLASS-Lecture Hall
12:00p
Drama - UIL OAP rehrsl - Auditorium
3:00p
AYSA Bsktbl - EN, HT gyms
3:00p
Chess Club - AIS cafe
5:30p
Argyle Archery Arena open Mon, Thurs.
6:00p
Argyle Sporting Clay Team - Lecture Hall
6:00p
Parent information meeting on courses for registration/current 9th-11th grade-Cafeteria
7:00p
HS Basebl (Var) vs Pilot Point (Home)
7:00p
R. Ralston - MS gym
26
10:20a
SAT CLASS-Lecture Hall
12:00p
Drama - UIL OAP rehrsl - Auditorium
3:00p
AYSA Bsktbl - EN, HT gyms
3:00p
National Archery for School - HT cafe
3:30p
STAAR tutoring-Lecture Hall
5:45p
Color guard - Aux. gym
27
10:20a
SAT CLASS-Lecture Hall
2:35p
Hilltop Book Club
3:00p
AYSA Bsktbl - EN, HT gyms
3:30p
Warden - Choir room
4:00p
Drama-UIL prose&poetry practice-rm614
6:00p
R. Ralston - MS gym
28
TBD
HS Basebl (Var) @ Robinson Trmt.
10:20a
SAT CLASS-Lecture Hall
12:00p
Drama - UIL OAP rehrsl - Auditorium
3:00p
AYSA Bsktbl - EN, HT gyms
3:00p
National Archery for School - HT cafe
3:30p
STAAR tutoring-Lecture Hall
5:30p
Argyle Archery Arena open Mon, Thurs.
5:45p
Color guard - Aux. gym
6:00p
Cub Scouts #192 - HT cafe
6:00p
Parent information meeting on courses for registration for incoming 9th grade-Cafeteria
7:00p
D. Martin - Vball - MS gym
1
Auxillary gym closed
TBD
HS Basebl (Var) @ Robinson Trmt.
TBD
HS Tennis (Var) Reg. team @ Keller/Denton
10:20a
SAT CLASS-Lecture Hall
3:00p
M. Carl - EN gym
3:30p
Color guard - Aux. gym
3:30p
Warden - Choir room
3:45p
MS Art Night - Cafeteria
4:00p
HT Archery - HT cafe
2
Auxillary gym closed
TBD
HS Basebl (Var) @ Robinson Trmt.
TBD
HS Tennis (Var) Reg. team @ Keller/Denton
7:30a
UIL Invitational D in Flower Mound
11:00a
Color guard Contest - Main gym
3
Auxillary gym closed
3:00p
R. Ralston - HS gym
4
10:20a
SAT CLASS-Lecture Hall
12:00p
Drama - UIL OAP rehrsl - Auditorium
3:00p
Chess Club - AIS cafe
3:40p
Cheer tryouts - HS/Main gym
5:30p
Argyle Archery Arena open Mon, Thurs.
5:45p
Color guard - Aux. gym
6:00p
Argyle Sporting Clay Team - Lecture Hall
6:00p
FAFSA Presentation (Financial Aide)-Computer Lab
6:00p
R. Ralston - MS gym
6:30p
T. Valentino - HT gym
5
HS Tennis (JV) @ Northwest HS
10:20a
SAT CLASS-Lecture Hall
12:00p
Drama - UIL OAP rehrsl - Auditorium
3:30p
STAAR tutoring-Lecture Hall
3:40p
Cheer tryouts - HS/Main gym
5:00p
King - Open gym - MS gym
6:30p
4-H Club Meeting-Cafeteria
7:00p
HS Basebl (Var) vs Rowlett (Home)
6
8:00a
MS Aim For Success Student Program - Auditorium
10:20a
SAT CLASS-Lecture Hall
3:30p
Warden - Choir room
3:40p
Cheer tryouts - HS/Main gym
4:00p
Drama-UIL prose&poetry practice-rm614
6:00p
R. Ralston - MS gym
6:30p
B. Haynes - EN gym
7
TBD
HS Basebl (Var) @ Van Alstyne Trmt.
10:20a
SAT CLASS-Lecture Hall
12:00p
Drama - UIL OAP rehrsl - Auditorium
2:30p
Cheer class-Lecture Hall
2:45p
HT Battle of the Books - HT cafe
3:30p
Cheer tryouts - Aux gym
5:00p
King - Open gym - HS gym
5:30p
Argyle Archery Arena open Mon, Thurs.
5:30p
Softball Parent Meeting-Lecture Hall
5:45p
Color guard - HS cafe
7:00p
D. Martin - Vball - MS gym
8
TBD
HS Basebl (Var) @ Van Alstyne Trmt.
TBD
HS Tennis (Var) State Team @ Abilene
12:00a
Cheer tryouts - Aux gym
7:00a
Cheer tryouts - HS/Main gym
8:30a
Physics Olympiad Test-Conference Room
10:20a
SAT CLASS-Lecture Hall
3:00p
M. Carl - EN gym
3:30p
Warden - Choir room
9
TBD
HS Basebl (Var) @ Van Alstyne Trmt.
TBD
HS Tennis (Var) State Team @ Abilene
10
Daylight Saving Time Begins
3:00p
R. Ralston - HS gym
3:45p
D. Martin - Vball - MS gym
11
Student/Teacher Holiday
9:30a
Chumbley - Auditorium
10:20a
SAT CLASS-Lecture Hall
1:00p
HS Basebl (Var) vs Lk Worth (Home)
3:00p
Chess Club - AIS cafe
4:30p
E. Malone/T.Lyles - HT gym
5:30p
Argyle Archery Arena open Mon, Thurs.
6:00p
R. Ralston - MS gym
12
Student/Teacher Holiday
8:00a
Kitchen Ansul Fire Inspection-Middle and High School
10:00a
E. Baker -HT gym
10:20a
SAT CLASS-Lecture Hall
12:00p
Chumbley - Auditorium
5:00p
King - Open gym - HS gym
13
Student/Teacher Holiday
10:00a
E. Baker -HT gym
10:20a
SAT CLASS-Lecture Hall
3:30p
Warden - Choir room
6:00p
R. Ralston - MS gym
14
Student/Teacher Holiday
10:00a
E. Baker -HT gym
10:20a
SAT CLASS-Lecture Hall
1:00p
HS Basebl (Var) vs Palmer @ Jesuit
5:00p
King - Open gym - HS gym
5:30p
Argyle Archery Arena open Mon, Thurs.
6:30p
B. Haynes - EN gym
7:00p
Argyle Athletic booster club - Lecture hall
7:00p
D. Martin - Vball - MS gym
15
Student/Teacher Holiday
10:20a
SAT CLASS-Lecture Hall
11:00a
E. Baker -HT gym
1:00p
HS Basebl (Var) vs Princeton (Home)
3:30p
Warden - Choir room
16
UIL TMSCA State Meet in San Antonio
17
St. Patrick's Day
2:00p
D. Martin - Vball - MS gym
3:00p
R. Ralston - HS gym
18
10:20a
SAT CLASS-Lecture Hall
12:00p
Drama - UIL OAP rehrsl - Auditorium
3:00p
Chess Club - AIS cafe
3:00p
HT chess club - HT cafe
5:30p
Argyle Archery Arena open Mon, Thurs.
5:45p
Color guard - Aux. gym
6:00p
Deon - HoopHunter - EN gym
6:00p
R. Ralston - MS gym
6:30p
B. Haynes - HS gym
6:30p
T. Valentino - HT gym
19
District Journalism Meet at Frisco Lone Star
10:20a
SAT CLASS-Lecture Hall
12:00p
Drama - UIL OAP rehrsl - Auditorium
5:00p
King - Open gym - HS gym
5:30p
B. Haynes - HT gym
6:00p
Deon - HoopHunter - EN gym
7:00p
HS Basebl (Var) @ Sanger
20
HS Tennis (JV) @ Lake Dls HS
10:20a
SAT CLASS-Lecture Hall
11:15a
One Act Play Performance-Auditorium
3:30p
Warden - Choir room
4:00p
Drama-UIL prose&poetry practice-rm614
6:00p
R. Ralston - MS gym
6:30p
B. Haynes - HS gym
21
District One Act Play at Frisco Lone Star
10:20a
SAT CLASS-Lecture Hall
12:00p
Drama - UIL OAP rehrsl - Auditorium
2:45p
HT Battle of the Books - HT cafe
5:00p
King - Open gym - HS gym
5:30p
Argyle Archery Arena open Mon, Thurs.
5:45p
Color guard - Aux. gym
6:00p
Deon - HoopHunter - EN gym
7:00p
D. Martin - Vball - MS gym
22
District UIL Meet at Frisco Lone Star
8:00a
HS Tennis (Var) @ Van HS
10:20a
SAT CLASS-Lecture Hall
3:00p
M. Carl - EN gym
3:30p
Color guard - Aux. gym
3:30p
MS White Band Clinic
3:30p
Warden - Choir room
3:45p
Middle School Student Council Meeting - Cafeteria
5:00p
7th Gr. Writing event - HS cafe, MS gym
7:00p
HS Basebl (Var) vs Ranchview (Home)
23
7:30a
Argyle Lions Club - Breakfast w/Bunny-HS Cafe
8:30a
Color guard Contest - Main gym
1:00p
HS Basebl (Var) vs Frisco Heritage (Home)
5:15p
Boys Scouts of America - HT cafe
24
TBD
HS Girls Bsktbl banquet - Dnt Cntry. club
2:00p
D. Martin - Vball - MS gym
3:00p
R. Ralston - HS gym
6:30p
HS Girls Bskbl practice - HS/Main gym
25
Custodian, Cafeteria Staff & Maintenance Appreciation Week
10:20a
SAT CLASS-Lecture Hall
12:00p
Drama - UIL OAP rehrsl - Auditorium
3:00p
Chess Club - AIS cafe
3:00p
HT chess club - HT cafe
4:30p
E. Malone/T.Lyles - HT gym
5:30p
Argyle Archery Arena open Mon, Thurs.
5:45p
Color guard - Aux. gym
6:00p
Percussion Concert
6:00p
R. Ralston - MS gym
6:30p
B. Haynes - HS gym
6:30p
T. Valentino - HT gym
26
Custodian, Cafeteria Staff & Maintenance Appreciation Week
10:20a
SAT CLASS-Lecture Hall
12:00p
Drama - UIL OAP rehrsl - Auditorium
5:00p
King - Open gym - HS gym
5:30p
B. Haynes - HT gym
6:00p
Deon - HoopHunter - EN gym
6:00p
MS Girls Bsktbl practice - MS gym
6:30p
France Trip-Parent Meet-Lecture Hall
7:00p
HS Basebl (Var) @ Lone Star
27
Custodian, Cafeteria Staff & Maintenance Appreciation Week
10:20a
SAT CLASS-Lecture Hall
12:30p
Class Judging-Conference Room 207
2:45p
Hilltop Book Club
3:30p
Warden - Choir room
4:00p
Drama-UIL prose&poetry practice-rm614
6:00p
R. Ralston - MS gym
6:30p
B. Haynes - HS gym
28
Custodian, Cafeteria Staff & Maintenance Appreciation Week
Red Band Clinic
TBD
HS Girls softbl Bi-Distric (V)
8:00a
Band Pre UIL
10:20a
SAT CLASS-Lecture Hall
12:00p
Drama - UIL OAP rehrsl - Auditorium
2:45p
HT Battle of the Books - HT cafe
4:00p
Color guard - HS gym
5:00p
King - Open gym - HS gym
5:30p
Argyle Archery Arena open Mon, Thurs.
6:00p
Cub Scouts #192 - HT cafe
6:00p
Deon - HoopHunter - EN gym
6:00p
HS Girls bsktbl - HS gym
7:00p
D. Martin - Vball - MS gym
29
(Good Friday)Student-Teacher Holiday
Argyle United Methodist Church - Auditorium
Custodian, Cafeteria Staff & Maintenance Appreciation Week
10:20a
SAT CLASS-Lecture Hall
3:00p
M. Carl - EN gym
3:30p
Warden - Choir room
7:00p
HS Basebl (Var) vs Aubrey (Home)
30
Argyle United Methodist Church - Auditorium
8:00a
Color guard Championship - Main gym
31
Easter
Argyle United Methodist Church - Auditorium
2:00p
D. Martin - Vball - MS gym
3:00p
R. Ralston - HS gym
6:30p
HS Girls Bskbl practice - HS/Main gym
1
HS TESTING - Aux. gym & Choirroom
10:20a
SAT CLASS-Lecture Hall
3:00p
Chess Club - AIS cafe
3:00p
HT chess club - HT cafe
4:00p
Drama - UIL OAP rehrsl - Auditorium
5:00p
King - Open gym - HS gym
5:30p
Argyle Archery Arena open Mon, Thurs.
5:45p
Winter Guard - HS/Main gym
6:00p
R. Ralston - MS gym
6:30p
B. Haynes - EN gym
6:30p
T. Valentino - HT gym
7:00p
HS Basebl (Var) @ Celina
2
HS TESTING - Aux. gym & Choirroom
10:20a
SAT CLASS-Lecture Hall
4:00p
Drama - UIL OAP rehrsl - Auditorium
5:00p
King - Open gym - HS gym
5:30p
B. Haynes - HT gym
5:30p
HS Girls Softbl @ Celina
6:00p
Deon - HoopHunter - EN gym
6:00p
MS Girls Bsktbl practice - MS gym
3
HS TESTING - Aux. gym & Choirroom
10:20a
SAT CLASS-Lecture Hall
3:30p
Warden - Choir room
4:00p
Drama-UIL prose&poetry practice-rm614
6:00p
R. Ralston - MS gym
6:30p
B. Haynes - HS gym
6:30p
Community Meeting-Lecture Hall
4
HS TESTING - Aux. gym & Choirroom
12:00a
HS Girls Bsktbl banquet - Dnt Cntry. club
10:20a
SAT CLASS-Lecture Hall
2:45p
HT Battle of the Books - HT cafe
4:00p
Drama - UIL OAP rehrsl - Auditorium
5:00p
King - Open gym - HS gym
5:30p
Argyle Archery Arena open Mon, Thurs.
5:45p
Winter Guard - Aux gym
6:00p
Academic Award Ceremony-Auditorium
6:00p
Deon - HoopHunter - EN gym
6:00p
HS Girls bsktbl - HS gym
7:00p
D. Martin - Vball - MS gym
5
Band Host Peck Festival
10:20a
SAT CLASS-Lecture Hall
2:00p
Winter Guard - HS/Main gym - Championship day
3:00p
M. Carl - EN gym
3:30p
Warden - Choir room
5:30p
HS Girls Softbl vs Sanger (Home)
7:00p
HS Basebl (Var) vs Sanger (Home)
6
9:00a
HS Tennis (Var) vs T.Crk,Iowa Pk @ TWU
9:00a
Winter Guard - HS/Main gym