Argyle ISD
Argyle ISD
Last updated:
7/26/2023 11:05 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Easter
2
TBD
Lady Eagles Soccer Area
TBD
Online Registration will be open for 2018-19 Returning Students from April 2nd through the 20th
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
12:00p
AHS Eagles Soccer Area Playoff
4:00p
Senior Direct Productions @ HS
5:30p
AHS Softball VS Krum
3
TBD
Online Registration will be open for 2018-19 Returning Students from April 2nd through the 20th
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
4:00p
Archery Team Practice @AIS
4:00p
Drill Team 2018-19 Team Meeting & Fitting in the Cafeteria
5:00p
AHS JV Baseball VS Krum
5:30p
4-H Meeting in the Lecture Hall
6:00p
Lady Eagles Soccer Area
7:30p
AHS Eagle Baseball "THE 24" Krum
8:00p
AHS Eagles Soccer Area Playoff
4
TBD
HS V Tennis District Tournament
TBD
Online Registration will be open for 2018-19 Returning Students from April 2nd through the 20th
7:00a
AHS Band UIL Concert & Sight Reading contest @ Argyle
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
4:00p
Archery Team Practice @AIS
4:30p
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
4:30p
Lady Eagle Volleyball Academy 1st-6th Grade
5
TBD
AHS Eagles Soccer Regional Quarterfinals
TBD
HS V Tennis District Tournament
TBD
Lady Eagles Soccer Regional Quarterfinals
TBD
Online Registration will be open for 2018-19 Returning Students from April 2nd through the 20th
7:00a
AHS Band UIL Concert & Sight Reading contest @ Argyle
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
4:00p
DeGroot Spring Volleyball Clinic
4:00p
Senior Direct Productions @ HS
4:30p
AHS Cheer Practice
6
TBD
AHS Eagles Soccer Regional Quarterfinals
TBD
HS JV Tennis District Tournament
TBD
Lady Eagles Soccer Regional Quarterfinals
TBD
Online Registration will be open for 2018-19 Returning Students from April 2nd through the 20th
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
2:30p
Painting For a Cause Class
3:00p
Assembly to Kick Off the Shoot for the Stars Event in the Main Gym
4:30p
A Night Of One Acts
5:00p
AHS JV Baseball VS Decatur
5:30p
AHS Softball VS Decatur
7:30p
AHS Eagle Baseball "THE 24" Decatur
7
TBD
AHS Eagles Soccer Regional Quarterfinals
TBD
Lady Eagles Soccer Regional Quarterfinals
8:00a
Shoot for the Stars
12:00p
AHS Eagle Baseball "THE 24" VS Midlothian Heritage
2:00p
AHS JV Baseball VS Midlothian Heritage
4:30p
Scout Pack 192 Blue & Gold Banquet
8
9
TBD
Online Registration will be open for 2018-19 Returning Students from April 2nd through the 20th
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
4:00p
Senior Direct Productions @ HS
10
TBD
Online Registration will be open for 2018-19 Returning Students from April 2nd through the 20th
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
4:00p
Archery Team Practice @AIS
4:00p
Girls Basketball
5:00p
AHS JV Baseball VS Gainesville
5:30p
AHS Softball VS Gainesville
7:30p
AHS Eagle Baseball "THE 24" Gainesville
11
Aux Gym Closed due to Testing
TBD
AHS District 9 Track Meet
TBD
Online Registration will be open for 2018-19 Returning Students from April 2nd through the 20th
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
4:00p
Archery Team Practice @AIS
4:30p
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
6:15p
Middle School Soccer Parent Meeting in AHS Lecture Hall
12
TBD
AHS District 9 Track Meet
TBD
Online Registration will be open for 2018-19 Returning Students from April 2nd through the 20th
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
7:00a
English EOC 2 Testing
4:00p
DeGroot Spring Volleyball Clinic
4:00p
Senior Direct Productions @ HS
4:30p
AHS Cheer Practice
13
TBD
Lady Eagles Soccer Regional Tournament
TBD
Online Registration will be open for 2018-19 Returning Students from April 2nd through the 20th
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
12:00p
AHS Eagles Soccer Regional Quarterfinals
5:00p
AHS JV Baseball VS Sanger
5:30p
AHS Softball VS Sanger ( AYSA Night )
7:30p
AHS Eagle Baseball "THE 24" VS Sanger
14
TBD
Lady Eagles Soccer Regional Tournament
12:00p
AHS Eagle Baseball "THE 24" VS Celina
12:00p
AHS Eagles Soccer Regional Quarterfinals
2:30p
AHS JV Baseball VS Celina
15
16
TBD
Online Registration will be open for 2018-19 Returning Students from April 2nd through the 20th
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
4:00p
Senior Direct Productions @ HS
17
TBD
Online Registration will be open for 2018-19 Returning Students from April 2nd through the 20th
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
4:00p
Archery Team Practice @AIS
4:00p
Band Hall Practice
4:00p
Girls Basketball
5:00p
AHS JV Baseball VS Bridgeport
5:30p
AHS Softball VS Bridgeport
6:00p
10th Grade Parent Meeting Abstinence Program in the Lecture Hall
6:30p
5th Grade Choir Concert
7:30p
AHS Eagle Baseball "THE 24" VS Bridgeport
18
TBD
AHS 09/10 Track Meet Decatur
TBD
Online Registration will be open for 2018-19 Returning Students from April 2nd through the 20th
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
12:00p
AHS Eagles Soccer State Tournament
12:00p
Lady Eagles Soccer State Tournament
4:00p
Archery Team Practice @AIS
4:00p
Musical Auditions
4:30p
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
6:00p
Screenagers Preview @HS
19
TBD
Online Registration will be open for 2018-19 Returning Students from April 2nd through the 20th
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
10:15a
Terra Lyon's Class Presentation
12:00p
AHS Eagles Soccer State Tournament
12:00p
Lady Eagles Soccer State Tournament
4:00p
DeGroot Spring Volleyball Clinic
4:00p
Senior Direct Productions @ HS
4:30p
AHS Cheer Practice
4:30p
MS Cheer Practice
6:30p
Dual Credit Parent Meeting
20
TBD
Online Registration will be open for 2018-19 Returning Students from April 2nd through the 20th
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
12:00p
AHS Eagles Soccer State Tournament
12:00p
Lady Eagles Soccer State Tournament
5:00p
AHS JV Baseball VS Krum
5:30p
AHS Softball VS Krum (senior Night )
7:30p
AHS Eagle Baseball "THE 24" VS Krum Youth Night
21
12:00p
AHS Eagles Soccer State Tournament
12:00p
Lady Eagles Soccer State Tournament
8:00p
Jr/Sr Prom at the Marriott Solana
22
23
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
4:00p
Senior Direct Productions @ HS
24
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
4:00p
Archery Team Practice @AIS
4:00p
Band Hall Practice
4:00p
Girls Basketball
4:30p
Little Mermaid Rehearsal
5:00p
AHS JV Baseball VS Decatur
6:00p
Cheer Parent Meeting in the lecture hall
6:30p
Melody Eagles
7:30p
AHS Eagle Baseball "THE 24" VS Decatur
25
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
4:00p
Archery Team Practice @AIS
4:00p
LifeSong Ministry Practice in the Cafeteria
4:30p
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
6:00p
AMS Cheer Meeting
6:00p
NHS Induction in the Auditorium
26
TBD
AHS Softball Bi District Playoff
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
4:00p
Senior Direct Productions @ HS
4:30p
AHS Cheer Practice
4:30p
MS Cheer Practice
4:30p
MS Little Mermaid Rehearsal
5:00p
DeGroot Spring Volleyball Clinic
6:00p
Fifth Grade Parent Meeting AIS Cafeteria
27
TBD
AHS Region 11 Track Meet Texas A&M Commerce
TBD
AHS Softball Bi District Playoff
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
4:30p
Little Mermaid Rehearsal
5:00p
AHS JV Baseball VS Gainesvlle
7:30p
AHS Eagle Baseball "THE 24" VS Gainesville Senior Night
28
TBD
AHS Region 11 Track Meet Texas A&M Commerce
TBD
AHS Softball Bi District Playoff
8:00a
AHS Band Guard Mini Camp
8:30a
Drill Team Mini Majestics Clinic Date
29
30
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
4:00p
AHS Band Guard Mini Camp
4:00p
Drill Team Spring Show practice in the Auditorium
4:00p
Senior Direct Productions @ HS
4:00p
UIL Academic Reception
4:30p
AMS Little Mermaid Dress Rehearsal
1
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
4:00p
AHS Band Guard Mini Camp
4:00p
Archery Team Practice @AIS
4:00p
Band Hall Practice
4:00p
Drill Team Spring Show practice in the Auditorium
4:00p
Drum Major Auditions Band Hall
4:00p
Girls Basketball
4:30p
AMS Little Mermaid Dress Rehearsal
5:30p
4-H Meeting in the Lecture Hall
6:00p
AHS Volleyball Meeting
6:00p
Intermediate Open House & Art Show
2
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
4:00p
AHS Band Guard Mini Camp
4:00p
Archery Team Practice @AIS
4:00p
Drill Team Spring Show practice in the Auditorium
4:30p
AMS Little Mermaid Dress Rehearsal
3
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
8:00a
CPR Training for Seniors
4:00p
AHS Band Solo Contest
4:00p
Color Guard in the Cafeteria
4:00p
Drill Team Spring Show practice in the Auditorium
4:00p
MS Band Solo Contest
4:00p
Senior Direct Productions @ HS
4:30p
AHS Cheer Practice
4:30p
AMS Little Mermaid Dress Rehearsal
4:30p
MS Cheer Practice
5:00p
DeGroot Spring Volleyball Clinic
5:30p
AHS Band Guard Mini Camp
6:00p
AHS Softball Area Playoff Game 1
8:00p
AHS Eagle Baseball "THE 24" Bi-District VS Wilmer Hutchins
4
Aux gym & Choir Room Closed in evening For Testing Set up
UIL Academic State Meet in Austin
7:00a
Band Ovation
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
4:00p
AHS Band Guard Mini Camp
6:00p
AHS Softball Area Playoff Game 1
6:30p
Daddy Daughter Dance
7:00p
Drill Team Spring Show in the Auditorium
5
Cinco De Mayo
Aux gym & Choir Room Closed in evening For Testing Set up
12:00p
AHS Softball Area Playoff Game 3
1:00p
AMS Little Mermaid Dress Rehearsal
6:30p
Mother and Son Dance
7:00p
Drill Team Spring Show in the Auditorium