Argyle ISD
Argyle ISD
Last updated:
7/26/2023 11:05 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
2:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
29
6:00a
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Aux gym
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
AMS Basketball Practice
4:30p
One Act Play Rehearsals
6:00p
Chess Club Movie Night
6:30p
HS Band Night Practice
30
6:00a
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Aux gym
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
AMS Basketball Practice
4:00p
Archery Team Practice @AIS
4:30p
One Act Play Rehearsals
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
5:00p
AHS Lady Eagles Basketball VS Decatur
5:00p
AHS Softball VS Azle Scrimmage
5:00p
Eagles Boy's Basketball VS Decatur
5:30p
Lady Eagles Soccer VS Diamond Hill Jarvis
6:30p
HS Band Night Practice
7:00p
AHS Eagles Soccer VS DHJ
31
6:00a
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Aux gym
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
AMS Basketball Practice
4:00p
Archery Team Practice @AIS
4:30p
Drill Team Prep Class in the Cafeteria
7:00p
"Keeping kids safe in the real and virtual world" by Monica Cattau from CACDC
1
6:00a
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Aux gym
3:00p
Kari Frederick's Farewell Reception
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
AMS Basketball Practice
4:30p
One Act Play Rehearsals
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
5:00p
AHS Eagles Wrestling Richardson Dual
5:30p
Argyle MS Basketball VS Azle
5:30p
Lady Eagles MS Basketball Game VS Azle
6:45p
Drill Team Competition Parent Show Off in the Main Gym
2
TBD
AHS Eagles Wrestling JV Championships
6:00a
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Aux gym
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
AMS Basketball Practice
4:30p
Argyle Nights MS
5:00p
AHS Lady Eagles Basketball VS Gainesville
5:00p
Lady Eagles Soccer VS hirschi
5:30p
AHS Softball VS Brock JV Scrimmage
3
8:00a
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
8:00a
AHS Cheer Mini Clinic
11:00a
AHS Softball VS Springtown Varsity Scrimmage
4:30p
Argyle Nights MS
4
2:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
5
6:00a
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Aux gym
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
AMS Basketball Practice
4:30p
One Act Play Rehearsals
5:00p
AHS Eagle Baseball "THE 24" VS Aubrey
5:00p
AHS Softball VS Lindsay Scrimmage
5:30p
Lady Eagles Soccer VS Melissa HS
6:00p
Cheer Parent Tryout Information Meeting in the Lecture Hall
6:30p
HS Band Night Practice
7:00p
AHS Eagle JV Baseball VS Aubrey Scrimmage
7:15p
AHS Eagles Soccer VS Melissa
6
6:00a
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Aux gym
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
AMS Basketball Practice
4:00p
Archery Team Practice @AIS
4:30p
One Act Play Rehearsals
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
5:00p
AHS Lady Eagles Basketball VS Sanger ( Senior Night )
5:00p
A Night Of One Acts
5:00p
Eagles Boy's Basketball VS Sanger ( Senior Night )
5:30p
4-H Meeting in the Lecture Hall
6:30p
HS Band Night Practice
7
6:00a
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Aux gym
3:00p
Signing Day
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
AMS Basketball Practice
4:00p
Archery Team Practice @AIS
4:30p
Drill Team Prep Class in the Cafeteria
8
6:00a
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Aux gym
8:00a
OAP Clinic - Auditorium
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
AMS Basketball Practice
4:30p
One Act Play Rehearsals
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
5:30p
Argyle MS Basketball VS Lake Worth
6:00p
Lady Eagles MS Basketball Game VS Lake Worth
6:00p
Track Parent Meeting in the Lecture Hall
9
TBD
AHS Eagles Wrestling District Tournament
6:00a
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Aux gym
8:00a
OAP Clinic - Auditorium
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
AMS Basketball Practice
5:00p
Eagles Boy's Basketball VS Bridgeport
5:30p
Lady Eagles Soccer VS FR Lebanon Trail
6:00p
Night to Shine Prom
7:15p
AHS Eagles Soccer VS L.TRail
10
TBD
AHS Eagles Wrestling District Tournament
8:00a
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
8:00a
MS Band Mattress Fundraiser
8:00a
OAP Clinic - Auditorium
11:00a
AHS Eagle Baseball "THE 24" VS Frisco/ Jesuit Scrim
11:30a
AHS Softball VS Arlington Heights
1:00p
AHS Eagle JV Baseball VS Frisco/Jesuit Scrim
11
2:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
12
6:00a
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Aux gym
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
AMS Basketball Practice
4:30p
One Act Play Rehearsals
5:30p
Argyle MS Basketball VS Decatur
5:30p
Lady Eagles Soccer VS Anna HS
6:30p
HS Band Night Practice
7:15p
AHS Eagles Soccer VS Anna
13
TBD
TMEA All-State Band Clinic/Concert
6:00a
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Aux gym
12:00p
AHS Eagle JV Baseball VS Midlothian Heritage
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
AMS Basketball Practice
4:00p
Archery Team Practice @AIS
4:30p
Drill Team Prep Class in the Cafeteria
4:30p
One Act Play Rehearsals
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
5:00p
AHS Eagle Baseball "THE 24" VS Denton Braswell
5:00p
Eagles Boy's Basketball VS Krum
6:00p
AHS Softball VS Pilot Point
6:30p
Clay Sports Team interest meeting in the Lecture Hall
6:30p
HS Band Night Practice
7:00p
AHS Eagle JV Baseball VS Denton Braswell
14
Valentine's Day
TBD
TMEA All-State Band Clinic/Concert
6:00a
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Aux gym
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
AMS Basketball Practice
4:00p
Archery Team Practice @AIS
15
TBD
TMEA All-State Band Clinic/Concert
6:00a
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Aux gym
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
AMS Basketball Practice
4:30p
One Act Play Rehearsals
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
16
TBD
AHS Eagles Wrestling Regional Tournament
TBD
Boys Basketball District Playoff
TBD
TMEA All-State Band Clinic/Concert
6:00a
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Aux gym
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
AMS Basketball Practice
5:00p
AHS Softball VS Frisco
5:30p
Lady Eagles Soccer VS Celina HS
17
TBD
AHS Eagles Wrestling Regional Tournament
TBD
Boys Basketball District Playoff
TBD
TMEA All-State Band Clinic/Concert
8:00a
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
12:00p
AHS JV Baseball VS Midlothian Heritage
2:00p
AHS Eagle Baseball "THE 24" Midlothian Heritage
18
2:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
19
President's Day
TBD
Boys Basketball Bi-District Playoff
6:00a
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
One Act Play Rehearsals
6:30p
HS Band Night Practice
20
TBD
Boys Basketball Bi-District Playoff
6:00a
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Aux gym
8:00a
Armed Services Vocational Aptitude Battery will be offered to 10th, 11th & 12th graders
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Archery Team Practice @AIS
4:30p
One Act Play Rehearsals
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
5:30p
AHS Softball VS Wakeland
5:30p
Lady Eagles Soccer VS Gainesville
7:00p
Choir Dress Rehearsal
7:00p
HS Band Trip Meeting
7:15p
AHS Eagles Soccer VS Gainesville
21
6:00a
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Aux gym
12:00p
AHS BAND
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Archery Team Practice @AIS
4:30p
Drill Team Prep Class in the Cafeteria
4:30p
Lady Eagle Volleyball Academy 1st-6th Grade
6:00p
YMSL Meeting in the Lecture Hall
22
TBD
AHS Eagle Baseball "THE 24" Argyle Tournament
TBD
AHS JV Baseball Midlothian Heritage Tourney
TBD
AHS Softball FW Brewer tournament
TBD
Argyle Ensemble Contest
TBD
Boy's Basketball Area Playoff
6:00a
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Aux gym
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
One Act Play Rehearsals
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:00p
Clay sports team safety meeting in the Lecture Hall
23
TBD
AHS Eagle Baseball "THE 24" Argyle Tournament
TBD
AHS Eagles Wrestling State Tournament
TBD
AHS JV Baseball Midlothian Heritage Tourney
TBD
Argyle Ensemble Contest
TBD
Boy's Basketball Area Playoff
6:00a
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
7:00a
Chamber Music in the Morning
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Aux gym
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
AHS Eagles Soccer VS Melissa
7:15p
Lady Eagles Soccer VS Melissa
24
TBD
AHS Eagle Baseball "THE 24" Argyle Tournament
TBD
AHS Eagles Wrestling State Tournament
TBD
AHS JV Baseball Midlothian Heritage Tourney
TBD
Boy's Basketball Area Playoff
25
26
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Aux gym
7:00a
HS/MS Percussion concert
7:00a
Telpas Window Testing
8:30a
Blood Drive sponsored by Student Council in the Aux gym
4:30p
One Act Play Rehearsals
5:00p
AMS Track meeting
6:30p
HS Band Night Practice
27
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Aux gym
4:30p
One Act Play Rehearsals
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
5:00p
AHS Softball VS Highland Park
5:30p
AHS Eagles Soccer VS L.Trail
6:30p
HS Band Night Practice
7:15p
Lady Eagles Soccer VS Fr. Lebanon Trail
7:30p
Boy's Basketball Regional Quarter-Finals
28
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Aux gym
4:00p
Archery Team Practice @AIS
4:30p
Drill Team Prep Class in the Cafeteria
4:30p
Lady Eagle Volleyball Academy 1st-6th Grade
6:00p
8th Grade Parent Night in the High School Auditorium
6:00p
Cheer Banquet at Denton Country Club
1
TBD
AHS Eagle Baseball "THE 24" Collin County Tournament
TBD
AHS JV Baseball Byron Nelson JV Tourney
TBD
AHS Softball Denton Tournament
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
12:00p
AHS Band Spring Trip
4:00p
DeGroot Spring Volleyball Clinic
4:30p
One Act Play Rehearsals
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
2
TBD
AHS Eagle Baseball "THE 24" Collin County Tournament
TBD
AHS JV Baseball Byron Nelson JV Tourney
TBD
AHS Softball Denton Tournament
TBD
Boy's Basketball Regional Tournament
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
12:00p
AHS Band Spring Trip
1:30p
Lady Eagles Basketball State Tournament Semifinal's
5:00p
AHS Eagles Soccer VS Gainesville
7:15p
Lady Eagles Soccer VS Gainesville
3
TBD
AHS Eagle Baseball "THE 24" Collin County Tournament
TBD
AHS JV Baseball Byron Nelson JV Tourney
TBD
AHS Softball Denton Tournament
TBD
AHS Track Meet Lovejoy Invitational
TBD
Boy's Basketball Regional Tournament
8:00a
Lady Eagles Basketball State Tournament Semifinal's
12:00p
AHS Band Spring Trip