Argyle ISD
Argyle ISD
Last updated:
7/26/2023 11:05 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
4:00p
Powder Puff Football Game - Stadium
1
Auxiliary Gym Closed
8:00a
AP Chemistry Exam - Choir Room
8:30a
Hilltop Chess Tournament - Hilltop Cafeteria
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
6:00p
Band 2017 Field Production Reveal - Auditorium
2
Auxiliary Gym Closed
8:00a
AP Computer Science A Exam
8:00a
AP Spanish Language & Culture Exam
8:30a
Biology EOC
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
4:30p
MS Cheer Practice - Practice Gym
4:45p
HS Cheer - Main Gym
5:00p
4-H Club meetings in the Lecture Hall
5:00p
Hilltop Chess Tournament - Hilltop Cafeteria
3
Auxiliary Gym Closed
8:00a
AP English Literature & Composition Exam
8:30a
Albegra 1 EOC
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
4:30p
STU-CO 'Argyle's Got Talent' Auditions - MS Cafeteria/Stage
4
Auxiliary Gym Closed
8:00a
Politics EOC
8:30a
STAAR Testing: Algebra EOC
8:30a
U.S. History EOC
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
4:00p
Argyle Fine Arts Showcase - HS Auditorium
4:00p
Spring Volleyball League - HS Main & Practice Gyms
5
Auxiliary Gym Closed
Cinco De Mayo
7:00a
Ovation Festival - Fine Arts Area
8:00a
AP U.S. History Exam
8:00a
EOC Make-ups
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
7:00p
Softball Play-off Game: AHS Lady Eagles vs Aubrey High School at Denton Guyer High Scool
7:30p
Baseball Play-off Game: AHS vs Dallas Roosevelt High School
6
Auxiliary Gym Closed
11:00a
Theatre Dance & End of Year Party
2:00p
Softball Play-off Game: AHS Lady Eagles vs Aubrey High School at Denton Guyer High Scool
7
Auxiliary Gym Closed
4:00p
Powder Puff Football Game - Stadium
8
Auxiliary Gym Closed
8:00a
AP Biology Exam
8:00a
AP Music Theory Exam
8:30a
STAAR Testing: 6th & 7th Grade Math/8th Grade Math 2nd Administration
12:00p
AP Physics C: Mechanics Exam
2:00p
AP Physics Electricity Magnetism Exam
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
4:00p
Open Gym - MS Main Gym
4:00p
Spring Choir Concert Rehearsal - Auditorium
4:30p
STU-CO 'Argyle's Got Talent' Auditions - MS Cafeteria/Stage
9
Auxiliary Gym Closed
8:00a
AP Calculus AB/BC Exam
8:30a
STAAR Testing: 6th & 7th Grade Reading/8th Grade Reading Retest
12:00p
AP French Language & Culture Exam
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
4:00p
Open Gym - MS Main Gym
4:30p
Drill Team practice in the cafeteria
4:45p
HS Cheer - Aux Gym
5:00p
Student/Staff Tennis Tournament
7:00p
Spring Choir Concert - Auditorium
10
Auxiliary Gym Closed
8:00a
AP Language & Composition Exam
8:30a
STAAR Testing: 8th Grade Science
12:00p
AP Macroeconomics Exam
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
4:00p
Open Gym - MS Main Gym
6:00p
TWU DUAL CREDIT MEETING- for first-year dual credit parents and students-- 2017/2018 in the Cafeteria
6:30p
Project Graduation 2017 parent meeting in the Lecture Hall
11
Auxiliary Gym Closed
TBD
UIL State Track Meet at University of Texas Austin
8:00a
AP World History Exam
8:30a
STAAR Testing: 8th Grade Social Studies
12:00p
AP Statistics Exam
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
4:00p
Drum Major Auditions- Band Hall & Black Box
4:00p
Open Gym - MS Main Gym
4:00p
Spring Volleyball League - HS Main & Practice Gyms
6:00p
UIL Academic Reception - HS Cafeteria
12
Auxiliary Gym Closed
TBD
UIL State Track Meet at University of Texas Austin
7:00a
Ovation Festival - Fine Arts Area
8:00a
AP Human Geography Exam
8:00a
AP Microeconomics Exam
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
4:00p
Open Gym - MS Main Gym
7:30p
Baseball Play-off Game: AHS vs Princeton High School at Prosper High School
13
Shoot for the Stars
TBD
UIL State Track Meet at University of Texas Austin
14
15
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
4:00p
Open Gym - MS Main Gym
7:00p
Band Trip Meeting - Auditorium
16
TSI testing
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
4:00p
Open Gym - MS Main Gym
4:30p
MS Cheer Practice - Practice Gym
4:45p
HS Cheer - Aux Gym
6:00p
High School Awards Program
17
TSI testing
TBD
MS Band Spring Concert - Auditorium
9:00a
Senior Field Trip
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
4:00p
Open Gym - MS Main Gym
4:30p
Drill Team practice in the cafeteria
6:00p
Bass Team Meeting in the Lecture Hall
18
TBD
4A State Tennis Tournament
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
4:00p
Open Gym - MS Main Gym
4:00p
Spring Volleyball League - HS Main & Practice Gyms
6:00p
Band Spring Concert - Auditorium
7:30p
Baseball Regional Quarter Final Play-off Game: AHS vs Bonham High School at McKinney Boyd High School
19
TBD
4A State Tennis Tournament
TBD
Band Banquet - UNT
TBD
Directors Choice Festival - Murchison at UNT
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
4:00p
Open Gym - MS Main Gym
20
9:00a
Girl's Basketball Fundraiser - All 3 gyms
12:00p
Band Spring Trip
21
7:00a
Girl's Basketball Fundraiser - All 3 gyms
12:00p
Band Spring Trip
6:00p
Softball Banquet in the Cafeteria
22
State Speaking Events - UT Austin
12:00p
Band Spring Trip
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
4:00p
Open Gym - MS Main Gym
23
State Speaking Events - UT Austin
12:00p
Band Spring Trip
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
4:00p
District Retirement Reception - HS Auditorium Foyer
4:00p
Open Gym - MS Main Gym
4:30p
Drill Team practice in the cafeteria
4:30p
MS Cheer Practice - Practice Gym
4:45p
HS Cheer - Aux Gym
5:00p
Track Awards Ceremony - Lecture Hall
24
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
4:00p
Open Gym - MS Main Gym
25
TBD
Solo Contest - Argyle High School
3:30p
Band Solo Contest in the Lecture Hall
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
4:00p
Open Gym - MS Main Gym
4:00p
Spring Volleyball League - HS Main & Practice Gyms
7:30p
Baseball Play-off Game: AHS vs Texarkana Pleasant Grove at Mike Carter Field
26
Auxiliary Gym Closed
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
4:00p
Open Gym - MS Main Gym
27
Auxiliary Gym Closed
2:00p
Baseball Play-off Game: AHS vs Texarkana Pleasant Grove at Mike Carter Field
5:00p
Senior Directed Production - Black Box
28
Auxiliary Gym Closed
29
Memorial Day/Student & Staff Holiday
Auxiliary Gym Closed
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
30
Auxiliary Gym Closed
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
31
Auxiliary Gym Closed
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
5:00p
Graduation at UNT Coliseum
1
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
2
Early Release Day
TBD
MS Band to NRH2O
3:00p
Band Officers and Section Leaders Training - Band Hall
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
3