Argyle ISD
Argyle ISD
Last updated:
7/26/2023 11:05 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
6:30a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Marching Lot & Band Hall
8:30a
AHS Lady Eagle Golf at Robson Ranch
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
4:30p
MS Cheer Practice - Practice Gym
6:30p
Marching Rehearsal - Stadium
27
6:30a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Marching Lot & Band Hall
11:20a
Juniors Class Ring orders are due, they'll collect them during lunches
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
4:15p
AHS Varsity Tennis vs Kaufman High School at Colleyville Heritage High School
4:30p
MS Cheer Practice - Practice Gym
5:00p
AHS Lady Eagle Volleyball vs Gainesville High School
6:00p
AMS 7th Grade Football at Springtown Middle School
6:00p
AMS 8th Grade Football vs Springtown Middle School
28
TBD
MS Cross Country at White Settlement Central Park
6:30a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Marching Lot & Band Hall
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
6:30p
Project Graduation 2017 parent meeting in the Lecture Hall
29
TBD
AHS Cross Country at Sam Houston Grand Prairie at Lynn Creek Park
4:30a
MS Cheer Practice - Practice Gym
6:30a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Marching Lot & Band Hall
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
4:15p
AHS JV Tennis vs Denton Ryan High School
6:00p
AMS Volleyball at Krum Middle School
6:00p
High School Fall Open House
30
TBD
MS Band Fun Events
6:30a
Marching Rehearsal - Stadium
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
5:00p
AHS Lady Eagle Volleyball at Krum High School
6:00p
AMS Carnival
1
TBD
Golden Triangle Marching Festival - CH Collins Stadium
5:30p
Haunted House - Auditorium
2
11:00a
Girl's Basketball Pictures - HS Gym
3
6:30a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Marching Lot & Band Hall
8:00a
AHS Lady Eagle Golf at Plantation
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
4:30p
MS Cheer Practice - Practice Gym
6:30p
Marching Rehearsal - Stadium
6:30p
Sporting Clay Team Meeting - HS Lecture Hall
4
6:30a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Marching Lot & Band Hall
9:00a
PTO Meeting in the Conference room
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
4:15p
AHS Varsity Tennis vs Krum High School
5:00p
4-H Club meetings in the Lecture Hall
5:00p
AHS Lady Eagle Volleyball at Bridgeport High School
6:00p
AMS 7th Grade Football vs Decatur Middle School
6:00p
AMS 8th Grade Football at Decatur Middle School
5
Conference Day at Hilltop & AIS
Early Release for Argyle Middle & High Schools
6:30a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Marching Lot & Band Hall
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
6
6:30a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Marching Lot & Band Hall
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
4:15p
AHS JV Tennis at Krum High School
5:00p
AHS 9th Grade & JV Football vs Decatur High School
6:00p
AMS Volleyball vs Gainesville Junior High School
7
TBD
AHS Cross Country at Mansfield High School
6:30a
Marching Rehearsal - Stadium
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
5:00p
AHS Lady Eagle Volleyball at Decatur High School
5:30p
Haunted House - Auditorium
7:00p
AHS Varsity Football at Decatur High School
8
TBD
Little Elm Marching Festival - Little Elm ISD Athletic Complex
TBD
MS Cross Country at Decatur Reunion Grounds
10:00a
AHS Varsity & JV Tennis at Willis Point High School
5:30p
Haunted House - Auditorium
9
10
Columbus Day/Student Holiday
6:30a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Marching Lot & Band Hall
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
4:30p
MS Cheer Practice - Practice Gym
11
6:30a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Marching Lot & Band Hall
8:00a
AHS Lady Eagle Golf at Champions Circle Golf Course
3:00p
UIL Hilltop Chess - Hilltop Cafeteria
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
4:15p
AHS Varsity Tennis at Lebanon Trail High School
5:00p
AHS Lady Eagle Volleyball at Sanger High School
6:00p
AMS 7th Grade Football vs Gainesville Junior High School
6:00p
AMS 8th Grade Football at Gainesville Junior High School
6:30p
Marching Rehearsal - Stadium
12
6:30a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Marching Lot & Band Hall
7:00a
Student Council Blood Drive in the Aux Gyn
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
6:30p
AHS Bass Team Meeting in the Lecture Hall
13
6:30a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Marching Lot & Band Hall
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
5:00p
AHS 9th Grade & JV Football vs Gainesville High School
6:00p
AMS Volleyball at Sanger Middle School
14
TBD
Varsity Tennis District Playoff
6:30a
Marching Rehearsal - Stadium
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
5:00p
AHS Lady Eagle Volleyball at Gainesville High School
5:30p
Haunted House - Auditorium
7:00p
AHS Varsity Football at Gainesville High School
15
TBD
AMS Volleyball at Liberty Christian Tournament
TBD
Varsity Tennis District Playoff
5:30p
Haunted House - Auditorium
16
17
6:30a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Marching Lot & Band Hall
3:00p
UIL Hilltop Chess - Hilltop Cafeteria
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
4:00p
Fall Choir Concert Dress Rehearsal - Auditorium
4:30p
MS Cheer Practice - Practice Gym
6:30p
Marching Rehearsal - Stadium
6:30p
Sporting Clay Team Meeting - HS Lecture Hall
18
Auxiliary Gym Closed
6:30a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Marching Lot & Band Hall
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
4:30p
Musical Rehearsal - Black Box
5:00p
AHS Lady Eagle Volleyball vs Krum High School
6:00p
AMS 7th Grade Football at Sanger Middle School
6:00p
AMS 8th Grade Football vs Sanger Middle School
7:00p
Fall Choir Concert - Auditroium
19
Auxiliary Gym Closed
TBD
MS Cross Country at District Meet at Decatur Reunion Grounds
6:30a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Marching Lot & Band Hall
8:00a
PSAT Testing
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
3:45p
Girl's Basketball Practice - HS/P/Aux Gyms
20
TBD
AHS Cross Country at UIL District 4-9A Meet at Decatur
6:30a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Marching Lot & Band Hall
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
3:45p
Girl's Basketball Practice - HS/P/Aux Gyms
4:15p
MS Cheer Practice - Practice Gym
4:30p
Musical Rehearsal - Auditorium
5:00p
AHS 9th Grade & JV Football at Sanger High School
6:00p
AMS Volleyball at Azle Junior High School
21
TBD
Varsity Tennis Area Tournament
6:30a
Marching Rehearsal - Stadium
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
3:45p
Girl's Basketball Practice - HS/P/Aux Gyms
5:00p
AHS Lady Eagle Volleyball vs Bridgeport High School
5:00p
PTO Community Wide Pre-Game Dinner - HS Cafeteria
7:00p
AHS Varsity Football vs Sanger High School
22
TBD
UIL Region Marching Contest - Northwest ISD Stadium
8:00a
Girl's Basketball Practice - HS/P/Aux Gyms
23
12:00p
Basketball Open Gym - HS/P/Aux Gyms
24
6:30a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Marching Lot & Band Hall
3:00p
UIL Hilltop Chess - Hilltop Cafeteria
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
3:45p
Girl's Basketball Practice - HS/P/Aux Gyms
4:30p
MS Cheer Practice - Practice Gym
6:00p
Senior Parent Practice for Pep Rally - HS Cafeteria
6:30p
Marching Rehearsal - Stadium
6:30p
Service Learning Night - Cafeteria
25
6:30a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Marching Lot & Band Hall
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
3:45p
Girl's Basketball Practice - Aux Gym
4:30p
Musical Rehearsal - Black Box
5:00p
AHS Lady Eagle Volleyball vs Decatur High School
6:00p
AMS 7th Grade Football vs Krum Middle School
6:00p
AMS 8th Grade Football at Krum Middle School
7:00p
Beginner Band Demo Concert - HS Auditorium
26
6:30a
Boys Basketball Practice - HS & Practice Gyms
6:30a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Marching Lot & Band Hall
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
3:45p
Girl's Basketball Practice - HS/P/Aux Gyms
6:00p
Senior Parent Practice for Pep Rally - HS Cafeteria
27
6:30a
Boys Basketball Practice - HS & Practice Gyms
6:30a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Marching Lot & Band Hall
7:30a
Rachel's Challenge at the High School Auditorium
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
3:45p
Girl's Basketball Practice - HS/P/Aux Gyms
4:30p
Musical Rehearsal - Black Box
5:00p
AHS 9th Grade & JV Football vs Wichita Falls Hirschi High School
6:00p
AMS Volleyball vs Lake Worth Middle School at Lake Worth High School
6:00p
Senior Parent Practice for Pep Rally - HS Cafeteria
7:00p
MS Band Fall Concert - Auditorium
28
TBD
Varsity Tennis Region 2 - 4A Tournament
6:30a
Boys Basketball Practice - HS & Practice Gyms
6:30a
Marching Rehearsal - Stadium
3:00p
AIS Fun Night
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
3:45p
Girl's Basketball Practice - HS/P/Aux Gyms
7:00p
AHS Varsity Football at Wichita Falls Hirschi High School
29
TBD
Cross Country UIL Region II 4-9A at Lynn Creek Park
TBD
UIL Area Marching Contest
TBD
Varsity Tennis Region 2 - 4A Tournament
8:00a
Girl's Basketball Practice - HS/P/Aux Gyms
30
12:00p
Basketball Open Gym - HS/P/Aux Gyms
4:15p
Cheer - HS Cafeteria
31
Halloween
6:30a
Boys Basketball Practice - HS & Practice Gyms
6:30a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Marching Lot & Band Hall
3:00p
UIL Hilltop Chess - Hilltop Cafeteria
3:30p
High School Cheer Practice in the Cafeteria
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
3:45p
Girl's Basketball Practice - HS/P/Aux Gyms
6:30p
Marching Rehearsal - Stadium
1
6:30a
Boys Basketball Practice - HS & Practice Gyms
6:30a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Marching Lot & Band Hall
6:45a
MS 8th Grade Girl's Basketball Practice
7:15a
MS 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
HS Cheer Practice - HS Cafeteria
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
3:45p
Girl's Basketball Practice - HS/P/Aux Gyms
4:00p
MS 7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
MS 7th Grade Girl's Basketball Practice
4:30p
MS OAP Rehearsal - Auditorium
4:30p
Musical Rehearsal - Auditorium
5:00p
4-H Club meetings in the Lecture Hall
5:30p
AHS Lady Eagle Basketball at Sachse Christian Academy
5:30p
Bi-District Volleyball: AHS Lady Eagles vs Dallas Pinkston at Alfred J Loos Sports Complex in Addison
6:00p
AMS 7th Grade Football vs Piner Middle School
6:00p
AMS 8th Grade Football at Piner Middle School
2
TBD
Varsity Tennis State 4A Tournament
6:30a
Boys Basketball Practice - HS & Practice Gyms
6:30a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Marching Lot & Band Hall
6:45a
MS 8th Grade Girl's Basketball Practice
7:15a
MS 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
HS Cheer Practice - HS Cafeteria
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
3:45p
Girl's Basketball Practice - HS/P/Aux Gyms
4:00p
MS 7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
MS 7th Grade Girl's Basketball Practice
4:30p
MS OAP Rehearsal - Auditorium
3
TBD
Varsity Tennis State 4A Tournament
6:30a
Boys Basketball Practice - HS & Practice Gyms
6:30a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Marching Lot & Band Hall
7:15a
MS 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
7:30a
MS 8th Grade Girl's Basketball Practice
3:30p
HS Cheer Practice - HS Cafeteria
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
3:45p
Girl's Basketball Practice - HS/P/Aux Gyms
4:00p
MS 7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
MS OAP Rehearsal - Auditorium
4:30p
Musical Rehearsal - Auditorium
5:00p
AHS 9th Grade & JV Football at Burkburnett High School
7:00p
Band State Trip Meeting - Auditorium
7:00p
Volleyball Area Championship Game: AHS Lady Eagles vs Princeton at Frisco Lone Star High School
4
6:30a
Boys Basketball Practice - HS & Practice Gyms
6:30a
Marching Rehearsal - Stadium
7:15a
MS 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
7:30a
MS 8th Grade Girl's Basketball Practice
3:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
3:45p
Girl's Basketball Practice - HS/P/Aux Gyms
4:00p
MS 7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
MS 7th Grade Girl's Basketball Practice
7:00p
AHS Varsity Football vs Burkburnett High School
10:00p
Midnight Madness - HS Gym
5
TBD
AHS Lady Eagle Basketball Scrimmage vs Brock High School, Liberty Christian & Ryder High School
8:00a
Girl's Basketball Practice - HS/P/Aux Gyms
10:00a
Holiday Extravaganza