Argyle ISD
Argyle ISD
Last updated:
7/26/2023 11:05 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Daylight Savings Time Ends
2:00p
Basketball Open Gym - HS/MS/Aux Gyms
2
7:15a
MS Boys Basketball Practice - MS Gym
3:50p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - MS & Aux Gym
4:00p
Girl's Basketball Open Gym - HS/MS/Aux Gym
4:00p
MS Cheer Practice - Cafeteria
4:00p
MS Theatre Rehearsal - Auditorium
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - HS Gym
5:00p
Winter Guard Clinic - Cafeteria
5:30p
Argyle Archery Club - Archery Arena
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball Bi-District Play-off Game: AHS Lady Eagles vs Triple A Academy
3
7:15a
MS Boys Basketball Practice - MS Gym
3:50p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - MS & Aux Gym
4:00p
Girl's Basketball Open Gym - HS/MS/Aux Gym
4:00p
MS Cheer Practice - Cafeteria
4:00p
MS Theatre Rehearsal - Auditorium
4:45p
Musical Rehearsal - Auditorium
5:00p
Argyle 4-H Club - Lecture Hall
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - HS Gym
5:00p
Winter Guard Clinic - Cafeteria
4
7:15a
MS Boys Basketball Practice - MS Gym
3:50p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - MS & Aux Gym
4:00p
Girl's Basketball Open Gym - HS/MS/Aux Gym
4:00p
MS Cheer Practice - Cafeteria
4:00p
MS Theatre Rehearsal - Auditorium
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - HS Gym
5:00p
Winter Guard Clinic - Cafeteria
6:00p
MS Basketball Parent Meeting - Lecture Hall
5
TBD
Varsity Volleyball Area Play-Off Game
7:15a
MS Boys Basketball Practice - MS Gym
8:00a
AHS JV Tennis at Denton Ryan Invitational
3:00p
Drama Kids - Hilltop Cafeteria
3:50p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - MS & Aux Gym
4:00p
AMS 7th & 8th Grade Football at Sanger Middle School
4:00p
Girl's Basketball Open Gym - HS/MS/Aux Gym
4:45p
Musical Rehearsal - Auditorium
5:00p
AHS 9th Grade & JV Football vs Sanger High School
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - HS Gym
5:00p
Winter Guard Auditions - Choir Room
5:30p
Argyle Archery Club - Archery Arena
7:00p
Girl's Basketball - HS Gym
6
TBD
Varsity Volleyball Area Play-Off Game
7:15a
MS Boys Basketball Practice - MS Gym
3:50p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - MS & Aux Gym
4:00p
Girl's Basketball Open Gym - HS/MS/Aux Gym
4:00p
The Talon News Documentary Film Event - Auditorium
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - HS Gym
7:30p
AHS Varsity Football vs Sanger High School
10:00p
Midnight Madness - HS Gym
7
TBD
Cross Country UIL State 4A Meet at Old Settler's Park in Round Rock, TX
6:00a
Holiday Extravanganza
8:00a
Shopping Extravaganza
9:00a
Basketball Open Gym - HS & MS Gym
10:00a
AHS Lady Eagle Basketball vs WF Rider/LCHS
4:00p
Volleyball Area Play-Off Game: AHS Lady Eagles vs Anna High School at Frisco Heritage High School
8
2:00p
Basketball Open Gym - HS/MS/Aux Gyms
9
TBD
Varsity Volleyball Regional Quarterfinal
7:15a
MS Boys Basketball Practice - MS Gym
3:30p
Eagles Helping Eaglets - Lecture Hall
3:50p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - MS & Aux Gym
4:00p
AMS Girl's Basketball vs Bowie Middle School
4:00p
Girl's Basketball Open Gym - HS/MS/Aux Gym
4:00p
MS Theatre Rehearsal - Auditorium
4:30p
AHS Lady Eagle Basketball at Brock High School
5:00p
AHS Boys Basketball at Keller Timer Creek High School (Scrimmage)
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - HS Gym
5:30p
Argyle Archery Club - Archery Arena
6:00p
Wrestling Parent Meeting - Lecture Hall
6:30p
2nd Grade Veteran's Music Program - Hilltop Cafeteria
10
TBD
MS Band Region Auditions
7:15a
MS Boys Basketball Practice - MS Gym
10:00a
Veteran's Day Program Setup - Auditorium
10:00a
Veteran's Day Reception - Library
10:45a
Veteran's Day Program - Auditorium
2:30p
Wise Guys/Joy Girls Program - AIS Cafeteria
3:50p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - MS & Aux Gym
4:00p
Girl's Basketball Open Gym - HS/MS/Aux Gym
4:00p
MS Theatre Rehearsal - Auditorium
4:45p
Musical Rehearsal - Auditorium
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - HS Gym
7:30p
Volleyball Regional Quarterfinal: AHS Lady Eagles vs Sanger High School
11
Veteran's Day
State Tennis Tournament - Texas A&M University
7:15a
MS Boys Basketball Practice - MS Gym
8:30a
Social Studies Classes Veteran's Day Program - Auditorium
2:30p
Signing Day
3:50p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - MS & Aux Gym
4:00p
Girl's Basketball Open Gym - HS/MS/Aux Gym
4:00p
MS Theatre Rehearsal - Auditorium
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - HS Gym
12
State Tennis Tournament - Texas A&M University
TBD
AHS Lady Eagle Basketball (JV) at Allen Tournament
7:15a
MS Boys Basketball Practice - MS Gym
3:00p
Drama Kids - Hilltop Cafeteria
3:50p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - MS & Aux Gym
4:00p
Girl's Basketball Open Gym - HS/MS/Aux Gym
4:45p
Musical Rehearsal - Auditorium
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - HS Gym
5:30p
Argyle Archery Club - Archery Arena
7:00p
Girl's Basketball - HS Gym
7:00p
Varsity Football Bi-District Play-off Game: Arygle High School vs Lake Worth High School
13
Region Jazz Clinic & Concert - Northwest High School
TBD
AHS Lady Eagle Basketball (JV) at Allen Tournament
7:15a
MS Boys Basketball Practice - MS Gym
3:40p
NJHS Meeting - Cafeteria
3:50p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - MS & Aux Gym
4:00p
AHS Wrestling at Arlington Varsity Invitational
4:00p
Girl's Basketball Open Gym - HS/MS/Aux Gym
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - HS Gym
6:00p
AHS Lady Eagle Basketball (Varsity) at Southlake Carroll Senior High School
7:00p
'Almost Maine' Theater Performance - Auditorium
8:00p
Volleyball Regional Tournament: AHS Lady Eagles vs Gilmer High School
14
All Region Choir Clinic & Concert at Chisholm Trail High School
Region Jazz Clinic & Concert - Northwest High School
TBD
AHS Lady Eagle Basketball (JV) at Allen Tournament
TBD
Volleyball Regional Tournament
7:00a
AHS Wrestling at Arlington Varsity & JV Invitational
7:30a
French Immersion Day
8:00a
Region 11 20-Hour Bus Certification Class - Lecture Hall
9:00a
Basketball Open Gym - HS & MS Gym
9:30a
AHS Boys Basketball vs Lewisville & Wakeland High School (Scrimmage)
2:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - MS Gym
7:00p
'Almost Maine' Theater Performance - Auditorium
15
2:00p
Basketball Open Gym - HS/MS/Aux Gyms
16
7:15a
MS Boys Basketball Practice - MS Gym
3:50p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - MS & Aux Gym
4:00p
Girl's Basketball Open Gym - HS/MS/Aux Gym
4:00p
MS Theatre Rehearsal - Auditorium
4:15p
Winter Guard Rehearsal - Cafeteria
4:30p
AMS Girl's Basektball at Aubrey Middle School
5:00p
AMS Boys Basketball vs Aubrey Middle School
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - HS Gym
5:30p
Argyle Archery Club - Archery Arena
7:00p
Europe Trip Parent Meeting in the Lecture Hall
17
7:15a
MS Boys Basketball Practice - MS Gym
3:50p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - MS & Aux Gym
4:00p
Girl's Basketball Open Gym - HS/MS/Aux Gym
4:00p
MS Theatre Rehearsal - Auditorium
4:45p
Musical Rehearsal - Auditorium
5:00p
AHS Boys Basketball vs Liberty Christian High School
5:00p
AHS Lady Eagle Basketball at Wylie High School
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - HS Gym
6:00p
Region 11 20-Hour Bus Certification Class - Lecture Hall
18
7:15a
MS Boys Basketball Practice - MS Gym
3:50p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - MS & Aux Gym
4:00p
Girl's Basketball Open Gym - HS/MS/Aux Gym
4:00p
MS Theatre Rehearsal - Auditorium
4:00p
Winter Guard Cadet Rehearsal - Cafeteria
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - HS Gym
7:00p
Band Booster Club meeting in the Lecture Hall
19
TBD
AHS Lady Eagle Basketball (Varsity) at Marble Falls Tournament
7:15a
MS Boys Basketball Practice - MS Gym
3:00p
Drama Kids - Hilltop Cafeteria
3:50p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - MS & Aux Gym
4:00p
Girl's Basketball Open Gym - HS/MS/Aux Gym
4:15p
Winter Guard Rehearsal - Cafeteria
4:45p
Musical Rehearsal - Auditorium
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - HS Gym
5:30p
Argyle Archery Club - Archery Arena
6:00p
Volleyball State Tournament: AHS Lady Eagles vs Waco Robinson High School
7:00p
Girl's Basketball - HS Gym
20
TBD
AHS Lady Eagle Basketball (Varsity) at Marble Falls Tournament
TBD
Volleyball State Tournament
7:15a
MS Boys Basketball Practice - MS Gym
3:40p
MS Student Council Meeting - Cafeteria
3:50p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - MS & Aux Gym
4:00p
Girl's Basketball Open Gym - HS/MS/Aux Gym
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - HS Gym
7:30p
Football Area Play-off Game: AHS Eagles vs Pittsburg High School
21
TBD
AHS Lady Eagle Basketball (Varsity) at Marble Falls Tournament
7:00a
AHS Wrestling at Richardson Round-Up
8:00a
Region 11 20-Hour & 8-Hour Bus Certification Class - Lecture Hall
9:00a
AHS Boys Basketball vs Alvarado High School
9:00a
Basketball Open Gym - HS & MS Gym
1:30p
Volleyball State Tournament: AHS Lady Eagles vs Bushland High School
22
2:00p
Basketball Open Gym - HS/MS/Aux Gyms
23
Thanksgiving Holiday
7:15a
MS Boys Basketball Practice - MS Gym
10:00a
AMS Boys Basketball vs Celina Junior High School
10:00a
AMS Girl's Basektball at Celina Junior High School
1:00p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - HS Gym
3:30p
Eagles Helping Eaglets - Lecture Hall
3:50p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - MS & Aux Gym
4:00p
Girl's Basketball Open Gym - HS/MS/Aux Gym
4:00p
MS Theatre Rehearsal - Auditorium
4:15p
Winter Guard Rehearsal - Cafeteria
5:30p
Argyle Archery Club - Archery Arena
24
Thanksgiving Holiday
7:15a
MS Boys Basketball Practice - MS Gym
11:00a
AHS Boys Basketball vs Decatur High School
3:50p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - MS & Aux Gym
4:00p
MS Theatre Rehearsal - Auditorium
4:45p
Musical Rehearsal - Auditorium
5:00p
AHS Lady Eagle Basketball vs Lovejoy High School
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - HS Gym
25
Thanksgiving Holiday
7:15a
MS Boys Basketball Practice - MS Gym
3:50p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - MS & Aux Gym
4:00p
Girl's Basketball Open Gym - HS/MS/Aux Gym
4:00p
MS Theatre Rehearsal - Auditorium
4:00p
Winter Guard Cadet Rehearsal - Cafeteria
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - HS Gym
26
Thanksgiving
Thanksgiving Holiday
7:15a
MS Boys Basketball Practice - MS Gym
3:00p
Drama Kids - Hilltop Cafeteria
3:50p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - MS & Aux Gym
4:00p
Girl's Basketball Open Gym - HS/MS/Aux Gym
4:45p
Musical Rehearsal - Auditorium
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - HS Gym
5:30p
Argyle Archery Club - Archery Arena
7:00p
Girl's Basketball - HS Gym
27
Thanksgiving Holiday
7:15a
MS Boys Basketball Practice - MS Gym
8:00a
Girl's Basketball Open Gym - HS/MS/Aux Gym
3:50p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - MS & Aux Gym
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - HS Gym
7:30p
Varsity Football Regional Finals: AHS Eagles vs Kennedale High School
28
8:00a
Girl's Basketball Open Gym - HS/MS/Aux Gym
8:00a
Winter Guard Rehearsal - Aux Gym
1:00p
Boys Basketball Practice - HS Gym
29
2:00p
Basketball Open Gym - HS/MS/Aux Gyms
30
7:15a
MS Boys Basketball Practice - MS Gym
3:50p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - MS & Aux Gym
4:00p
Girl's Basketball Open Gym - HS/MS/Aux Gym
4:00p
MS Theatre Rehearsal - Auditorium
4:15p
Winter Guard Rehearsal - Cafeteria
5:00p
AMS Boys Basketball at Sanger Middle School
5:00p
AMS Girl's Basketball vs Sanger Middle School
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - HS Gym
5:30p
Argyle Archery Club - Archery Arena
1
7:15a
MS Boys Basketball Practice - MS Gym
3:50p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - MS & Aux Gym
4:00p
Girl's Basketball Open Gym - HS/MS/Aux Gym
4:00p
MS Theatre Rehearsal - Auditorium
4:45p
Musical Rehearsal - Auditorium
5:00p
AHS Boys Basketball at Ponder High School
5:00p
AHS Lady Eagle Basketball vs Alba-Golden High School
5:00p
AHS Wrestling at Northwest Dual
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - HS Gym
6:00p
PG parent meeting in the Lecture Hall
2
7:15a
MS Boys Basketball Practice - MS Gym
3:50p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - MS & Aux Gym
4:00p
Girl's Basketball Open Gym - HS/MS/Aux Gym
4:00p
MS Theatre Rehearsal - Auditorium
4:00p
Winter Guard Cadet Rehearsal - Cafeteria
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - HS Gym
3
TBD
AHS Boys Basketball (9th & JV) at Sanger Tournament
TBD
AHS Boys Basketball (Varsity) at Fairfield Tournament
TBD
AHS Lady Eagle Basketball (JV) at Byron Nelson Tournament
TBD
AHS Lady Eagle Basketball (Varsity) at Jack Frost Tournament
7:15a
MS Boys Basketball Practice - MS Gym
7:30a
Math Training - Lecture Hall
3:00p
Drama Kids - Hilltop Cafeteria
3:50p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - MS & Aux Gym
4:00p
Girl's Basketball Open Gym - HS/MS/Aux Gym
4:15p
Winter Guard Rehearsal - Cafeteria
4:45p
Musical Rehearsal - Auditorium
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - HS Gym
5:30p
Argyle Archery Club - Archery Arena
7:00p
Girl's Basketball - HS Gym
4
No school for Hilltop and Intermediate School - UIL Competition
TBD
AHS Boys Basketball (9th & JV) at Sanger Tournament
TBD
AHS Boys Basketball (Varsity) at Fairfield Tournament
TBD
AHS Lady Eagle Basketball (JV) at Byron Nelson Tournament
TBD
AHS Lady Eagle Basketball (Varsity) at Jack Frost Tournament
TBD
AMS Girls Basketball at Prairie Vista Tournament
7:15a
MS Boys Basketball Practice - MS Gym
8:45a
MS Student Council Officer & NJAHS Officer Field Trip
10:00a
AHS JV Wrestling at Colleyville Heritage JV
3:40p
MS Student Council Meeting - Cafeteria
3:50p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - MS & Aux Gym
4:00p
Girl's Basketball Open Gym - HS/MS/Aux Gym
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball Practice - HS Gym
9:00p
Varsity Football Quarter Finals: AHS Eagles vs Liberty Eylau High School
5
HS Region Band Auditions - Bowie High School
TBD
AHS Boys Basketball (9th & JV) at Sanger Tournament
TBD
AHS Boys Basketball (Varsity) at Fairfield Tournament
TBD
AHS Lady Eagle Basketball (JV) at Byron Nelson Tournament
TBD
AHS Lady Eagle Basketball (Varsity) at Jack Frost Tournament
TBD
AMS Girls Basketball at Prairie Vista Tournament
8:00a
AHS Wrestling at Colleybille Heritage Varsity
9:00a
Basketball Open Gym - HS & MS Gym