Argyle ISD
Argyle ISD
Last updated:
7/26/2023 11:05 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
28
4:30p
AMS Tennis vs Azle
5:00p
AMS Volleyball vs Castleberry
29
4:00p
AHS Tennis vs Decatur
5:00p
AMS 7th Grade Football vs Castleberry
6:00p
AMS 8th Grade Football vs Castleberry
30
5:00p
AMS Decatur MS Cross Country Meet
1
4:00p
AHS JV & Freshman Football vs Melissa
5:00p
AMS Volleyball vs Castleberry
2
TBD
AHS Cross Country Reunion Run
TBD
AHS JV Celina Cross Country Invitational
4:30p
AHS Lady Eagle Volleyball vs Springtown *Homecoming*
7:30p
AHS Football vs Melissa *HOMECOMING*
3
9:00a
AHS Choir Clinic
10:00a
AHS Cheer
4
1:00p
AHS Cheer
5
4:30p
AMS Tennis vs Brewer
6
3:30p
Virtual Student Picture Day
4:00p
AHS Tennis vs Bowie
5:00p
AHS Lady Eagle Volleyball vs Lake Worth
5:00p
AMS 8th Grade A Football vs Forte
5:00p
AMS 8th Grade B Red vs White
6:00p
AMS 7th Grade Football vs Forte
7
5:00p
AMS Azle MS Cross Country Meet
5:00p
Virtual Learners PSAT Registration in the Lecture Hall
8
4:00p
AHS JV Tennis vs Bowie
5:00p
AHS JV & Freshman Football vs Anna
5:00p
AMS Volleyball vs Forte
5:00p
Virtual Learners PSAT Registration in the Lecture Hall
9
TBD
AHS Cross Country Boyd Invitational
5:00p
AHS Lady Eagle Volleyball vs Decatur
7:30p
AHS Football vs Anna
10
TBD
AHS Cross Country Assault at Eagle Summit
11
12
8:00a
AHS Mini Majestics Dance Clinic
11:00a
Majestics Team Pictures
4:30p
AMS Tennis vs Marine Creek
13
3:00p
AIS Volleyball Club
5:00p
AHS Lady Eagle Volleyball vs Castleberry
5:00p
AMS 7th Grade A Football vs Azle
5:00p
AMS 7th Grade B Football vs Gunter
6:00p
AMS 8th Grade B Football vs Azle
7:00p
AMS 8th Grade A Football vs Azle
14
AHS Junior PSAT/NMSQT
15
5:00p
AHS JV & Freshman Football vs Ranchview
5:00p
AMS Volleyball vs Azle
16
3:00p
All Saints Virtual Speech/Debate Tournament
5:00p
AHS Lady Eagle Volleyball vs Bridgeport
7:30p
AHS Football vs Ranchview *MS Pink Out*
17
TBD
AHS Cross Country Practice
7:30a
All Saints Virtual Speech/Debate Tournament
10:00a
AMS Volleyball vs Krum
18
19
8:00a
CPI Training
4:30p
AMS Tennis vs Prairie Vista
20
3:00p
AIS Volleyball Club
4:00p
AHS JV Tennis vs Brownwood
5:00p
AHS Lady Eagle Volleyball vs Krum *Senior Night*
5:00p
AMS Football Red vs White (7/8) B Team
6:00p
AMS 7th Grade A Football vs Lake Worth
6:00p
AMS 8th Grade A Football vs Lake Worth
21
5:00p
AHS Freshman Football vs Southlake Carroll
5:00p
AMS Cross Country Meet
5:00p
Virtual Learners PSAT Registration in the Lecture Hall
22
5:00p
AHS JV Football vs Terrell
5:00p
AMS Volleyball vs Lake Worth
5:00p
Virtual Learners PSAT Registration in the Lecture Hall
23
3:00p
AHS Austin Virtual LD Debate Tournament
4:00p
AHS JV Tennis vs Krum
4:00p
AHS Tennis vs Krum
7:30p
AHS Football vs Terrell
24
TBD
AHS Cross Country Practice
7:30a
AHS Medina Valley Virtual Speech/Debate Tournament
25
26
TBD
AHS Cross Country District 7-4A Championships
4:30p
AMS Tennis vs Ed Willkie
5:00p
AMS 7th Grade Football vs Creekview
5:00p
AMS 8th Grade B Football vs Celina
6:00p
AMS 8th Grade A Football vs Creekview
27
3:00p
AIS Volleyball Club
5:00p
All-Region Choir Rehearsal
28
29
8:00a
HOSA Meeting in Lecture Hall
8:30a
AHS Sophomore PSAT/NMSQT
4:00p
HOSA Meeting in Lecture Hall
5:00p
AHS JV & Freshman Football vs Kaufman
5:00p
AMS Volleyball vs Creekview
30
7:30p
AHS Football vs Kaufman *Senior Night*
31
10:00a
AHS Lady Eagles Basketball Scrimmage vs Southlake Carroll