Argyle ISD
Argyle ISD
Last updated:
7/26/2023 11:05 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
1
AHS Boys Golf Tournament
AHS TELPAS Window
3:30p
AYSA Practice - AIS
4:00p
AHS OAP Rehearsals
4:30p
AMS Tennis @ Prairie Vista
2
AHS TELPAS Window
2:45p
UIL Chess Puzzle
3:30p
AYSA Practice - AIS
4:00p
AHS Lady Eagles Soccer vs Lake Worth
4:00p
AHS OAP Rehearsals
5:00p
AHS Eagles Wrestling Quad *Senior Recognition*
5:00p
AHS JV Red Baseball @ Brewer
6:00p
AHS Basketball Regional Semifinals vs Lubbock Estacado Matadors
6:00p
AHS Colorgaurd
7:30p
AHS Eagles Soccer vs Lake Worth
3
AHS TELPAS Window
AHS Tennis JV1 Chisholm Trail
2:45p
UIL Chess Puzzle
3:00p
AHS Cheer Practice
3:30p
AYSA Practice - AIS
4
AHS Boys Golf Tournament
AHS TELPAS Window
TBD
AHS Softball Coppell/Flower Mound Tournament
3:30p
AYSA Practice - AIS
4:00p
AHS OAP Rehearsals
4:00p
AHS Track & Field Argyle Invitational
6:00p
AHS Colorgaurd
5
AHS Boys Golf Tournament
AHS TELPAS Window
AHS Tennis Varsity Chisholm Trail
AHS Track & Field Argyle Invitational
AISD Virtual Day
TBD
AHS Softball Coppell/Flower Mound Tournament
9:00a
AHS Lady Eagles Varsity Golf 4A Region 1 Previw
10:00a
District 7-4A OAP Rehearsals
3:30p
AYSA Practice - AIS
4:00p
AHS Colorgaurd
4:00p
AHS JV Red Baseball vs Denton, Boyd
4:00p
AHS Lady Eagles Soccer @ Castleberry
7:30p
AHS Eagles Soccer @ Castleberry
6
TBD
AHS Softball Coppell/Flower Mound Tournament
7:00a
District 7-4A OAP
8:00a
AHS Colorgaurd
9:00a
AHS Eagles Wrestling Lovejoy Quad
9:00a
AHS Lady Eagles Varsity Golf 4A Region 1 Previw
10:00a
AHS JV Red Baseball vs Denton, Boyd
11:00a
AHS Lady Eagles Soccer @ Ranchview
3:00p
AHS Basketball Regional Finals vs Seminole
7
8
AHS TELPAS Window
3:30p
AYSA Practice - AIS
5:30p
AHS Lady Eagles Soccer vs Ranchview
7:30p
AHS Eagles Soccer vs Ranchview
9
AHS TELPAS Window
3:30p
AYSA Practice - AIS
5:00p
AHS Softball @ Castleberry
10
AHS TELPAS Window
10:00a
AHS Eagles Wrestling Northwest Quad
2:45p
UIL Chess Puzzle
3:30p
AYSA Practice - AIS
11
AHS TELPAS Window
3:30p
AYSA Practice - AIS
4:00p
AHS OAP Pick-Up Rehearsals
12
AHS TELPAS Window
3:00p
Bi-District OAP Rehearsals
3:30p
AYSA Practice - AIS
5:00p
AHS Softball vs Castleberry
13
7:00a
Bi-District OAP
9:00a
AHS Eagles Wrestling Reedy Quad
10:00a
AHS Softball vs Bonham & Midlothian
14
15
AHS TELPAS Window
8:00a
AHS Lady Eagles Varsity & V2 Golf District 7-4A Preview
3:30p
AYSA Practice - AIS
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts
16
AHS TELPAS Window
3:30p
AYSA Practice - AIS
4:00p
AHS Lady Eagles Soccer @ Springtown
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts
4:30p
AHS Baseball vs Bridgeport
4:30p
AHS Colorgaurd
5:00p
AHS JV Red Baseball @ Southlake
5:00p
AHS Softball vs Bridgeport
6:00p
AHS Eagles Wrestling Saginaw Dual
7:30p
AHS Eagles Soccer @ Springtown
17
AHS TELPAS Window
AHS Tennis JV2 Anna JV Tournament
2:45p
UIL Chess Puzzle
3:30p
AYSA Practice - AIS
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts
18
AHS TELPAS Window
AHS Track & Field @ Celina
3:30p
AYSA Practice - AIS
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts
4:30p
AHS Colorgaurd
4:30p
AMS Tennis @ Denison
19
AHS TELPAS Window
AHS Tennis Varsity Abilene Wylie Quad
3:30p
AYSA Practice - AIS
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts
4:30p
AHS Baseball @ Bridgeport
5:00p
AHS JV Red Baseball vs Brewer
5:00p
AHS Softball @ Bridgeport
5:30p
Argyle HS & MS Band Concert
20
7:00a
AHS TMSCA State Meet (Virtual)
8:00a
AHS Colorgaurd
10:00a
AHS Eagles Wrestling Quad
12:00p
AHS JV Red Baseball vs Valley View/Paradise
21
22
AHS TELPAS Window
TBD
AMS Tennis
3:30p
AYSA Practice - AIS
4:30p
AHS Majestics Tryouts 2021
7:30p
AHS Baseball vs Kansas Life Prep Academy
23
AHS TELPAS Window
AHS Tennis JV1 Weatherford Quad
3:30p
AYSA Practice - AIS
4:30p
AHS Colorgaurd
4:30p
AHS Majestics Tryouts 2021
4:30p
OAP Rehearsals
5:00p
AHS Lady Eagles Soccer vs Salado
5:00p
AHS Softball @ South Grand Prairie
6:00p
AHS Eagles Wrestling Prosper Dual
7:00p
AHS JV Red Baseball vs Hillcrest
24
AHS TELPAS Window
6:30a
District 7-4A Academic Meet
8:00a
AHS Lady Eagles Varsity & V2 Golf District 7-4A Preview
2:45p
UIL Chess Puzzle
3:30p
AYSA Practice - AIS
4:30p
AHS Majestics Tryouts 2021
4:30p
AMS Track Meet
25
AHS Lady Eagles Track & Field Decatur Fit-N-Wise Invitational
AHS TELPAS Window
AHS Tennis JV2 Byron Nelson
8:00a
Kimberly Kass
3:30p
AYSA Practice - AIS
4:30p
AHS Colorgaurd
4:30p
AHS Majestics Tryouts 2021
4:30p
OAP Rehearsals
26
AHS Lady Eagles Track & Field Decatur Fit-N-Wise Invitational
AHS TELPAS Window
AHS Tennis Varsity Weatherford Quad
8:00a
AHS Majestics Tryouts 2021
3:30p
AYSA Practice - AIS
5:00p
AHS Softball @ Denton Braswell
5:30p
AHS Soccer Bi-District 4A Playoffs
27
8:00a
AHS Colorgaurd
10:00a
AHS Eagles Wrestling Liberty Quad
12:00p
AHS Baseball vs Guyer
12:00p
AHS JV Red Baseball @ Guyer
28
29
AHS STAAR ALT 2 Windos
AHS TELPAS Window
TBD
AHS Lady Eagles Varsity & V2 Golf District 7-4A Tournament
3:30p
AYSA Practice - AIS
4:00p
AMS Track Meet @ Decatur
4:30p
AHS OAP Rehearsals
4:30p
AMS Tennis vs Ed Willkie
6:00p
AHS JV Red Baseball @ Celina
30
AHS STAAR ALT 2 Windos
AHS TELPAS Window
AHS Tennis JV1 Northwest
3:30p
AYSA Practice - AIS
4:30p
AHS Baseball vs Decatur
4:30p
AHS Colorgaurd
4:30p
AHS OAP Rehearsals
5:00p
AHS Eagles Wrestling Arlington Tri
5:00p
AHS Softball vs Decatur (AYSA Night)
5:30p
AHS Soccer Bi-District 4A Playoffs
31
AHS STAAR ALT 2 Windos
AHS TELPAS Window
2:45p
UIL Chess Puzzle
3:30p
AYSA Practice - AIS
1
AHS STAAR ALT 2 Windos
AHS TELPAS Window
3:30p
AYSA Practice - AIS
4:30p
AHS Baseball @ Decatur
4:30p
AHS Colorgaurd
5:00p
AHS Softball @ Decatur
5:00p
AMS Soccer vs Willkie
5:30p
AHS JV Red Baseball vs Jesuit
2
AHS STAAR ALT 2 Windos
AHS TELPAS Window
3:30p
AYSA Practice - AIS
6:00p
AHS Eagles Wrestling JJ Pearce Dual
6:00p
AHS Lady Eagles Soccer Quarter Finals
3
8:00a
AHS Colorgaurd
6:00p
The Well Church Easter Set-up