Argyle ISD
Argyle ISD
Last updated:
7/26/2023 11:05 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Aux gym
7:00a
HS/MS Percussion concert
7:00a
Telpas Window Testing
8:30a
Blood Drive sponsored by Student Council in the Aux gym
4:30p
One Act Play Rehearsals
5:00p
AMS Track meeting
6:30p
HS Band Night Practice
27
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Aux gym
4:30p
One Act Play Rehearsals
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
5:00p
AHS Softball VS Highland Park
5:30p
AHS Eagles Soccer VS L.Trail
6:30p
HS Band Night Practice
7:15p
Lady Eagles Soccer VS Fr. Lebanon Trail
7:30p
Boy's Basketball Regional Quarter-Finals
28
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Aux gym
4:00p
Archery Team Practice @AIS
4:30p
Drill Team Prep Class in the Cafeteria
4:30p
Lady Eagle Volleyball Academy 1st-6th Grade
6:00p
8th Grade Parent Night in the High School Auditorium
6:00p
Cheer Banquet at Denton Country Club
1
TBD
AHS Eagle Baseball "THE 24" Collin County Tournament
TBD
AHS JV Baseball Byron Nelson JV Tourney
TBD
AHS Softball Denton Tournament
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
12:00p
AHS Band Spring Trip
4:00p
DeGroot Spring Volleyball Clinic
4:30p
One Act Play Rehearsals
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
2
TBD
AHS Eagle Baseball "THE 24" Collin County Tournament
TBD
AHS JV Baseball Byron Nelson JV Tourney
TBD
AHS Softball Denton Tournament
TBD
Boy's Basketball Regional Tournament
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
12:00p
AHS Band Spring Trip
1:30p
Lady Eagles Basketball State Tournament Semifinal's
5:00p
AHS Eagles Soccer VS Gainesville
7:15p
Lady Eagles Soccer VS Gainesville
3
TBD
AHS Eagle Baseball "THE 24" Collin County Tournament
TBD
AHS JV Baseball Byron Nelson JV Tourney
TBD
AHS Softball Denton Tournament
TBD
AHS Track Meet Lovejoy Invitational
TBD
Boy's Basketball Regional Tournament
8:00a
Lady Eagles Basketball State Tournament Semifinal's
12:00p
AHS Band Spring Trip
4
12:00p
AHS Band Spring Trip
5
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
4:00p
Senior Direct Productions @ HS
4:30p
Cheer Tryout Clinic
5:00p
AHS Eagles Soccer VS Anna
5:30p
AHS Spring Open House
6:15p
Underclassman Registration Meeting in the Auditorium
6:30p
HS Band Night Practice
7:15p
Lady Eagles Soccer VS Anna
7:45p
Shine-Fine Art Showcase in the Auditorium
6
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
7:00a
UIL Concert and Sight Reading in the Auditorium
4:00p
Archery Team Practice @AIS
4:30p
Cheer Tryout Clinic
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:00p
Hilltop Open House
6:30p
HS Band Night Practice
7
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
8:30a
"Finding Kind" presentation in the auditorium
4:00p
Archery Team Practice @AIS
4:30p
Cheer Tryout Clinic
4:30p
Lady Eagle Volleyball Academy 1st -6th Grade
6:30p
Drill Team Tryout Meeting in the Lecture Hall
8
TBD
AHS Eagle Baseball "THE 24" Melissa Tournament
TBD
AHS JV Baseball Keller Tourney
TBD
AHS Softball San Marcus Tournament
TBD
Boy's Basketball State Tournament (San Antonio)
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
3:50p
AHS Track Meet Argyle Invitational
4:00p
DeGroot Spring Volleyball Clinic
4:00p
Senior Direct Productions @ HS
4:30p
Cheer Tryout Clinic
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
9
TBD
AHS Eagle Baseball "THE 24" Melissa Tournament
TBD
AHS JV Baseball Keller Tourney
TBD
AHS Softball San Marcus Tournament
TBD
Boy's Basketball State Tournament (San Antonio)
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
9:30a
Sophomore class field trip
10
TBD
AHS Eagle Baseball "THE 24" Melissa Tournament
TBD
AHS JV Baseball Keller Tourney
TBD
Boy's Basketball State Tournament (San Antonio)
11
Daylight Saving Time Begins
12
TBD
Lady Eagles Soccer VS Celina
2:00p
AHS Softball VS Bishop Lynch
4:00p
Senior Direct Productions @ HS
6:30p
HS Band Night Practice
13
Main Gym Closed
4:00p
Archery Team Practice @AIS
6:30p
HS Band Night Practice
14
Main Gym Closed
4:00p
Archery Team Practice @AIS
4:00p
Lady Eagle Volleyball Clinic @MS
15
4:00p
DeGroot Spring Volleyball Clinic
4:00p
Senior Direct Productions @ HS
16
5:00p
AHS Eagles Soccer VS Graham
17
St. Patrick's Day
TBD
AHS Track Southlake Distance Festival ( distance only )
11:00a
AHS JV Baseball VS Denton Braswell
2:00p
AHS Eagle Baseball "THE 24" Denton Braswell
18
19
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
4:00p
Senior Direct Productions @ HS
6:30p
HS Band Night Practice
20
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
4:00p
Archery Team Practice @AIS
5:30p
AHS Softball VS Decatur
6:30p
HS Band Night Practice
7:00p
AHS Eagle Baseball "THE 24" VS Ft Worth Southwest
21
6:30a
Argyle District 9 4A Academic Meet
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
4:00p
Archery Team Practice @AIS
4:30p
Lady Eagle Volleyball Academy 1st -6th Grade
22
TBD
AHS Track Sanger Invitational
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
4:00p
DeGroot Spring Volleyball Clinic
4:00p
Senior Direct Productions @ HS
23
TBD
AHS Track Jesuit-Sheaner Relays
TBD
Lady Eagles Soccer VS Spring Hill hs
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
12:00p
AHS BAND
5:00p
AHS Eagles Soccer VS Castleberry
5:30p
AHS Softball VS Gainesville (Teacher Appreciation )
24
TBD
AHS Track Jesuit-Sheaner Relays
12:00p
AHS Eagle Baseball "THE 24" VS Crandall
2:00p
AHS JV Baseball VS Crandall
25
26
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
12:00p
UIL Concert Dress Rehearsal in the Auditorium
4:00p
Senior Direct Productions @ HS
4:30p
Drill Team Tryout Clinic in the Main Gym
5:00p
AHS Eagles Soccer VS Frisco Lebanon Trail
6:30p
HS Band Night Practice
27
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
4:00p
Archery Team Practice @AIS
4:30p
Drill Team Tryout Clinic in the Main Gym
5:00p
AHS JV Baseball VS Sanger
5:30p
AHS Softball VS Sanger
6:30p
HS Band Night Practice
7:30p
AHS Eagle Baseball "THE 24" VS Sanger
28
TBD
HS JV Tennis Eagle Classic
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
4:00p
Archery Team Practice @AIS
4:30p
Drill Team Tryout Clinic in the Main Gym
4:30p
Lady Eagle Volleyball Academy 1st -6th Grade
6:30p
High School PTO parent meeting
7:00p
Officer Bob speaking "It's Out There! And In Here..." (drug slag)
29
TBD
AHS Track Decatur Invitational
TBD
HS V Tennis Eagle Classic
TBD
Lady Eagles Soccer VS Pleasant Grove HS
7:00a
Drill Team Practice in the Practice Gym
11:30a
Appreciation Lunch for custodial staff, cafeteria workers, bus drivers, and maintenance crew
12:00p
AHS Eagles Soccer Bi-District
4:00p
DeGroot Spring Volleyball Clinic
4:00p
Drill Team Tryouts
4:00p
Senior Direct Productions @ HS
7:30p
AHS Eagle Baseball "THE 24" VS Bridgeport
30
TBD
Lady Eagles Soccer VS Pleasant Grove HS
12:00p
AHS Eagles Soccer Bi-District
5:00p
AHS JV Baseball VS Bridgeport
5:30p
AHS Softball VS Bridgeport
31
TBD
AHS Softball Lindsay JV Tournament
TBD
Lady Eagles Soccer VS Pleasant Grove HS
12:00p
AHS Eagles Soccer Bi-District