Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Thu 1
6:00 am AHS Boys Basketball Practice HS Competition Gym
Practice Gym
Argyle High School Basketball Boys Freshman
Argyle High School Basketball Boys JV
Argyle High School Basketball Boys Varsity
7:00 am Drill Team Practice in the Aux gym Auxiliary Gym Argyle High School Staff
3:00 pm Kari Frederick's Farewell Reception Hilltop Library Argyle ISD Staff
4:00 pm AHS Boys Basketball Practice HS Competition Gym
Auxiliary Gym
Practice Gym
Argyle High School Basketball Boys Varsity
Argyle High School Basketball Boys JV
Argyle High School Basketball Boys Freshman
4:00 pm AMS Basketball Practice MS Gym
MS Practice Gym
Argyle Middle School Basketball Boys
Argyle Middle School Basketball Girls
4:30 pm One Act Play Rehearsals Auditorium
Black Box
Argyle High School Drama
4:30 pm Special Olympics Basketball Practice Hilltop Gym Special Olympics
5:00 pm AHS Eagles Wrestling Richardson Dual HS Competition Gym Argyle High School Wrestling JV
Argyle High School Wrestling Varsity
5:30 pm Argyle MS Basketball VS Azle MS Practice Gym
MS Gym
Argyle Middle School Baseball Boys
Argyle Middle School Basketball Boys
5:30 pm Lady Eagles MS Basketball Game VS Azle Azle Junior HIgh School Argyle Middle School Basketball Girls
6:45 pm Drill Team Competition Parent Show Off in the Main Gym HS Competition Gym Argyle High School Drill Team
Argyle High School Staff
Fri 2
TBD AHS Eagles Wrestling JV Championships Arlington High School Argyle High School Wrestling JV
6:00 am AHS Boys Basketball Practice HS Competition Gym
Practice Gym
Argyle High School Basketball Boys Freshman
Argyle High School Basketball Boys JV
Argyle High School Basketball Boys Varsity
7:00 am Drill Team Practice in the Aux gym Auxiliary Gym Argyle High School Staff
4:00 pm AHS Boys Basketball Practice HS Competition Gym
Auxiliary Gym
Practice Gym
Argyle High School Basketball Boys Varsity
Argyle High School Basketball Boys JV
Argyle High School Basketball Boys Freshman
4:00 pm AMS Basketball Practice MS Gym
MS Practice Gym
Argyle Middle School Basketball Boys
Argyle Middle School Basketball Girls
4:30 pm Argyle Nights MS MS Cafeteria
MS Gym
Facility Usage
5:00 pm AHS Lady Eagles Basketball VS Gainesville Gainesville High School Argyle High School Basketball Girls Freshman
Argyle High School Basketball Girls JV
Argyle High School Basketball Girls Varsity
5:00 pm Lady Eagles Soccer VS hirschi Hirschi High School Argyle High School Soccer Girls JV
Argyle High School Soccer Girls Varsity
5:30 pm AHS Softball VS Brock JV Scrimmage Softball Field Argyle High School Soccer Boys JV
Sat 3
8:00 am AHS Boys Basketball Practice Practice Gym Argyle High School Basketball Boys Freshman
Argyle High School Basketball Boys JV
Argyle High School Basketball Boys Varsity
8:00 am AHS Cheer Mini Clinic HS Competition Gym Argyle High School Cheer
11:00 am AHS Softball VS Springtown Varsity Scrimmage Springtown High School Argyle High School Softball Varsity
4:30 pm Argyle Nights MS MS Cafeteria
MS Gym
Facility Usage
Sun 4
2:00 pm AHS Boys Basketball Practice HS Competition Gym
Practice Gym
Argyle High School Basketball Boys Freshman
Argyle High School Basketball Boys JV
Argyle High School Basketball Boys Varsity
Mon 5
6:00 am AHS Boys Basketball Practice HS Competition Gym
Practice Gym
Argyle High School Basketball Boys Freshman
Argyle High School Basketball Boys JV
Argyle High School Basketball Boys Varsity
7:00 am Drill Team Practice in the Aux gym Auxiliary Gym Argyle High School Staff
4:00 pm AHS Boys Basketball Practice HS Competition Gym
Auxiliary Gym
Practice Gym
Argyle High School Basketball Boys Varsity
Argyle High School Basketball Boys JV
Argyle High School Basketball Boys Freshman
4:00 pm AMS Basketball Practice MS Gym
MS Practice Gym
Argyle Middle School Basketball Boys
Argyle Middle School Basketball Girls
4:30 pm One Act Play Rehearsals Auditorium
Auditorium Foyer
Argyle High School Drama