Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
TBD
TMEA All-State Band Clinic/Concert TBA Argyle High School Band
12:00 am
to
5:30 am
 
6:00 am
AHS Boys Basketball Practice HS Competition Gym
Practice Gym
Argyle High School Basketball Boys Freshman
Argyle High School Basketball Boys JV
Argyle High School Basketball Boys Varsity
6:30 am  
7:00 am
Drill Team Practice in the Aux gym Auxiliary Gym Argyle High School Staff
7:30 am
to
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm
AHS Eagle JV Baseball VS Midlothian Heritage Baseball Field Argyle High School Baseball Boys JV
12:30 pm
to
3:30 pm
 
4:00 pm
AHS Boys Basketball Practice HS Competition Gym
Auxiliary Gym
Practice Gym
Argyle High School Basketball Boys Varsity
Argyle High School Basketball Boys JV
Argyle High School Basketball Boys Freshman
 
AMS Basketball Practice MS Gym
MS Practice Gym
Argyle Middle School Basketball Boys
Argyle Middle School Basketball Girls
 
Archery Team Practice @AIS Argyle ISD Archery Arena Hilltop Elem. Archery Club
4:30 pm
Drill Team Prep Class in the Cafeteria HS Cafeteria Argyle High School Drill Team
Argyle High School Staff
 
One Act Play Rehearsals Auditorium
Auditorium Foyer
Argyle High School Drama
 
Special Olympics Basketball Practice Hilltop Gym Special Olympics
5:00 pm
AHS Eagle Baseball "THE 24" VS Denton Braswell Baseball Field Argyle High School Baseball Boys Varsity
 
Eagles Boy's Basketball VS Krum HS Competition Gym
Practice Gym
Argyle High School Basketball Boys Freshman
Argyle High School Basketball Boys JV
Argyle High School Basketball Boys Varsity
5:30 pm  
6:00 pm
AHS Softball VS Pilot Point Softball Field Argyle High School Softball Varsity
6:30 pm
Clay Sports Team interest meeting in the Lecture Hall HS Lecture Hall Argyle Middle School Staff
Argyle Middle School Parents
Argyle High School Staff
Argyle High School Parents
 
HS Band Night Practice HS Band Hall Argyle High School Band
7:00 pm
AHS Eagle JV Baseball VS Denton Braswell Baseball Field Argyle High School Baseball Boys JV
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm